Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association Logo

Umpire Appointing Panels

Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association
Request Sponsors

Click here for Details

Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association Logo

Umpire Appointing Panels

Outdoor Men's Panels

SCHUA or Higher

Alex Bandurak, Chris Burton-Brown, Aaron Campbell, Steve Cronin, Matt Dean, Ian Dinwiddy, Anthony Gamble, Nigel Gray, Jane Hallett, Ian Hawkes, Philip Hook, Glyn Jones, Geoff Ledger, Matt Miles, Sam Naismith, Dion Oliver, Nick Padget, Huw Richards, Tyrone Schiefner, AJ Small, Gary Smith, Gary Stent, James Thompson, Martin Twist, Julian Warburton

Development Group (Selector Responsible - Ian Hay)

Surinder Bodwal, Rob Butlin, Simon Carr, Rob Dummer, Peter Hodgson, Michael McCartney, David Pease-Watkin

Regional Men 1 (Selector Responsible - Ian Hay)

Deborah Kenny, Dave J Thompson

Regional Mens 2 (Selector Responsible - Tony Rowe)

Mark Bennett, Alan Hall

Regional Mens 3 (Selector Responsible - Tony Rowe)

Andy Chambers, Paul Chapman-Hatchett^, Kevin Doble, Johnathan Fitzgerald^, David Grant, Mike Head, Peter Horsfield, Keith House, Jake Moeller^, Eb Mukhtar, Andy Parker^, Peter Redshaw, Tony Rowe, Jonny Seymour, Simon G Wilson

County Mens 1 (Selector Responsible - Paul Hollingum)

Andrew Bond, Richard Gibson-Brown^, Ashley Hurden, Robin Kollewyn, Jeremy Rayne, Sue Redshaw, Mohammed Shah^, Kirit Sharma, Kim Taylor, Richie Van Der Linde

County Mens 2 (Selector Responsible - Paul Hollingum)

Paul Bentley, David Cruden, Adam Fleming^, Gareth Hinds, Simon (Virge) Marshall*, Henry Nelson, Tom Nickels, Dan Quinton, Michael Repper, Paull Spindler

County Mens 3 (Selector Responsible - Paul Hollingum)

Bill Carr, Ian Fielder, Jim House, Ramesh Rao, Phil Stewart, Andy Warr, Neville Wrench

Midweek and Sunday

Ian Anguige, Alan Dow, Paul Harries, Tony Hilton*, Kieran Jones

Mens Probationer Grade (Selector Responsible - Ian Witchell)

Jules Duret, Richard Norman, Freddie Stacy, Miles Taffs, Gihan Thabrew, Nicky Wilson, Catherine Wood

Level 1 Unassessed (NO radio)

Bertie Badham, James Bryer, Richard Embrey, Adam Langford, Iain McCarthy, Jake Sloggett

Outdoor Women's Panels

SCHUA or Higher

Jane Hallett, Mike Head, Ashley Hurden, Glyn Jones, Kirit Sharma

Ladies Development Group (Selector Responsible - Jane Binner)

Kim Taylor

Regional Ladies 1 (Selector Responsible - Ian Witchell)

Alex Bandurak, Mark Bennett, Surinder Bodwal, Andrew Bond, Chris Burton-Brown, Rob Butlin, Simon Carr, Andy Chambers, Paul Chapman-Hatchett^, Steve Cronin, David Cruden, Kevin Doble, Rob Dummer, Johnathan Fitzgerald^, David Grant, Nigel Gray, Alan Hall, Peter Hodgson, Peter Horsfield, Keith House, Deborah Kenny, Robin Kollewyn, Geoff Ledger, Michael McCartney, Jake Moeller^, Eb Mukhtar, Sam Naismith, Andy Parker^, David Pease-Watkin, Ramesh Rao, Peter Redshaw, Sue Redshaw, Huw Richards, Hazel Roulston, Tony Rowe, Tyrone Schiefner, Jonny Seymour, Gary Smith, Paull Spindler, Dave J Thompson, Simon G Wilson, Neville Wrench

County Ladies 1 (Selector Responsible - Ian Witchell)

Paul Bentley, Bill Carr, Adam Fleming^, Richard Gibson-Brown^, Gareth Hinds, Jim House, Simon (Virge) Marshall*, Henry Nelson, Tom Nickels, Dan Quinton, Jeremy Rayne, Michael Repper, Mohammed Shah^, Freddie Stacy, Phil Stewart, Richie Van Der Linde, Andy Warr

Midweek and Sunday

Ian Anguige, Alan Dow, Ian Fielder, Paul Harries, Tony Hilton*, Kieran Jones, Jamie Pinder

Ladies Probationer Grade (Selector Responsible - Ian Witchell)

Simon Aldous*, Maria Carr*, Jules Duret, Kim Lyle, Richard Norman, Miles Taffs, Gihan Thabrew, Nicky Wilson, Catherine Wood

Level 1 for Assessment

Bertie Badham, James Bryer, Richard Embrey, Adam Langford, Iain McCarthy, Jake Sloggett

Indoor Men's Panels

SCHUA or Higher

Ian Anguige, Rob Butlin, Aaron Campbell, Steve Cronin, Nick Padget, AJ Small, Gary Stent, Martin Twist, Julian Warburton

SCHUA (interested)

Ian Dinwiddy, Ashley Hurden

A Panel

Jane Hallett, Matt Miles, Dion Oliver, Dave J Thompson, Neville Wrench

B Panel

Chris Burton-Brown, Paul Chapman-Hatchett^, Matt Dean, Rob Dummer, Anthony Gamble, Nigel Gray, Ian Hawkes, Glyn Jones, Geoff Ledger, Michael McCartney, Andy Parker^, David Pease-Watkin, Tony Rowe, Tyrone Schiefner, James Thompson

Indoor Women's Panels

SCHUA or Higher

Ian Anguige, Rob Butlin, Aaron Campbell, Steve Cronin, Jane Hallett, Ashley Hurden, Nick Padget, AJ Small, Gary Stent, Julian Warburton, Neville Wrench

SCHUA (interested)

Ian Dinwiddy, Martin Twist

Surrey A

Chris Burton-Brown, Paul Chapman-Hatchett^, Matt Dean, Rob Dummer, Anthony Gamble, Nigel Gray, Ian Hawkes, Glyn Jones, Geoff Ledger, Michael McCartney, Matt Miles, Dion Oliver, Andy Parker^, David Pease-Watkin, Tony Rowe, Tyrone Schiefner, James Thompson

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk