Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association Logo

Umpire Appointing Panels

Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association
Request Sponsors

Click here for Details

Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association Logo

Umpire Appointing Panels

Outdoor Men's Panels

SCHUA or Higher

Alex Bandurak, Chris Burton-Brown, Rob Butlin, Aaron Campbell, Simon Carr, Steve Cronin, Nku Davis, Ian Dinwiddy, Rob Dummer, Hamish Ellis-Jack, Nigel Gray, Jane Hallett, Glyn Jones, Geoff Ledger, Matt Miles, Sam Naismith, Dion Oliver, Nick Padget, David Pease-Watkin, Huw Richards, Tyrone Schiefner, AJ Small, Gary Smith, Gary Stent, James Thompson, Martin Twist, Julian Warburton

SCHUA Probationer

Surinder Bodwal, Peter Hodgson

Development Group (Selector Responsible - Ian Hay)

Michael McCartney

Regional Mens 1 (Selector Responsible - Ian Hay)

Paul Chapman-Hatchett, Philip Hook, Deborah Kenny, Dave J Thompson

Regional Mens 2^ (Selector Responsible - Ian Hay)

Johnathan Fitzgerald, Adam Fleming, Gareth Hinds, Jake Moeller, Henry Nelson, Andy Parker, Mohammed Shah

Regional Mens 2 (Selector Responsible - Ian Hay)

Mark Bennett, Mike Bowling, Andy Chambers, Kevin Doble, David Grant, Alan Hall, Mike Head, Peter Horsfield, Keith House, Eb Mukhtar, Peter Redshaw, Tony Rowe, Jonny Seymour, Tom Spinks, Simon G Wilson

County Mens 1 (Selector Responsible - Paul Hollingum)

Andrew Bond, Tom Nixon, Jeremy Rayne, Sue Redshaw, Kirit Sharma, Phil Stewart, Miles Taffs, Kim Taylor

County Mens 2 (Selector Responsible - Paul Hollingum)

Paul Bentley, David Cruden, Jamie Pinder, Dan Quinton, Ramesh Rao, Paull Spindler, Mark Topp, Andy Warr

County Mens 3 (Selector Responsible - Paul Hollingum)

Bill Carr, Ian Fielder, Jim House, Richard Norman, Neville Wrench

Sunday and Midweek Mens

Ian Anguige, Alan Dow, Paul Harries, Tony Hilton, Kieran Jones

Probationer Mens (Selector Responsible - Ian Witchell)

Simon Aldous, Maria Carr, Alex Furey, Michael Gee, Patrick Hare, Richard Nixon, Nicky Wilson

Outdoor Women's Panels

SCHUA or Higher

Alex Bandurak, Chris Burton-Brown, Rob Butlin, Aaron Campbell, Maria Carr, Simon Carr, Steve Cronin, Nku Davis, Ian Dinwiddy, Rob Dummer, Hamish Ellis-Jack, Nigel Gray, Jane Hallett, Mike Head, Glyn Jones, Geoff Ledger, Matt Miles, Sam Naismith, Dion Oliver, Nick Padget, Andy Parker, David Pease-Watkin, Huw Richards, Tyrone Schiefner, Kirit Sharma, AJ Small, Gary Smith, Gary Stent, James Thompson, Martin Twist, Julian Warburton

SCHUA Probationer

Surinder Bodwal, Peter Hodgson

Development Group (Selector Responsible - Jane Binner)

Kim Taylor

Regional Womens 1 (Selector Responsible - Ian Witchell)

Mark Bennett, Andrew Bond, Mike Bowling, Andy Chambers, Paul Chapman-Hatchett, David Cruden, Kevin Doble, Johnathan Fitzgerald, Adam Fleming, David Grant, Alan Hall, Gareth Hinds, Philip Hook, Peter Horsfield, Keith House, Deborah Kenny, Michael McCartney, Jake Moeller, Eb Mukhtar, Henry Nelson, Ramesh Rao, Peter Redshaw, Sue Redshaw, Hazel Roulston, Tony Rowe, Jonny Seymour, Mohammed Shah, Paull Spindler, Tom Spinks, Dave J Thompson, Nicky Wilson, Simon G Wilson, Neville Wrench

County Womens 1 (Selector Responsible - Ian Witchell)

Paul Bentley, Bill Carr, Jim House, Tom Nixon, Richard Norman, Jamie Pinder, Dan Quinton, Jeremy Rayne, Phil Stewart, Miles Taffs, Mark Topp, Andy Warr

Sunday and Midweek Womens

Ian Anguige, Alan Dow, Ian Fielder, Paul Harries, Tony Hilton, Kieran Jones

Probationer Womens (Selector Responsible - Ian Witchell)

Simon Aldous, James Bryer, Alex Furey, Michael Gee, Patrick Hare, Richard Nixon

Indoor Men's Panels

SCHUA or Higher

Ian Anguige, Rob Butlin, Aaron Campbell, Steve Cronin, Nick Padget, AJ Small, Gary Stent, Martin Twist, Julian Warburton

SCHUA (interested)

Ian Dinwiddy

A Panel

Jane Hallett, Matt Miles, Dion Oliver, Dave J Thompson, Neville Wrench

B Panel

Chris Burton-Brown, Paul Chapman-Hatchett, Matt Dean, Rob Dummer, Nigel Gray, Glyn Jones, Geoff Ledger, Michael McCartney, Andy Parker, David Pease-Watkin, Tony Rowe, Tyrone Schiefner, James Thompson

Indoor Women's Panels

SCHUA or Higher

Ian Anguige, Rob Butlin, Aaron Campbell, Steve Cronin, Jane Hallett, Nick Padget, AJ Small, Gary Stent, Julian Warburton, Neville Wrench

SCHUA (interested)

Ian Dinwiddy, Martin Twist

Surrey A

Chris Burton-Brown, Paul Chapman-Hatchett, Matt Dean, Rob Dummer, Nigel Gray, Glyn Jones, Geoff Ledger, Michael McCartney, Matt Miles, Dion Oliver, Andy Parker, David Pease-Watkin, Tony Rowe, Tyrone Schiefner, James Thompson

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk