Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association Logo

National Umpire Awards

Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association
Request Sponsors

Click here for Details

Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association Logo

National Umpire Awards

National Outdoor Umpire Awards

National Programme Umpires

Aaron Campbell, Steve Cronin, Mike Davidson, Ian Dinwiddy, Sean Edwards, Anthony Gamble, Ian Hay, Philip Hook, Chris Jenkins, Kieran Jones, Matt Miles, Nick Padget, AJ Small, Gary Stent, Martin Twist, Julian Warburton

Regional HUA Umpires

Ian Anguige, Alex Bandurak, Chris Burton-Brown, Simon Carr, Matt Dean, Rob Dummer, Stuart Grainger, Nigel Gray, Alan Hall, Jane Hallett, Ian Hawkes, Mike Head, Ashley Hurden, Glyn Jones, Bruce Karsten, Deborah Kenny, Stratton King, Geoff Ledger, Sam Naismith, Dion Oliver, Huw Richards, Hazel Roulston, Tony Rowe, Tyrone Schiefner, Kirit Sharma, Gary Smith, Dave J Thompson, James Thompson, Neville Wrench

County HUA Umpires

Mark Bennett, Paul Bentley, Surinder Bodwal, Andrew Bond, Rob Butlin, Bill Carr, Andy Chambers, Howard Chaplin-White (HHUA), Paul Chapman-Hatchett, Tom Cronin*, David Cruden, Kevin Doble, Alan Dow, Ian Fielder, Johnathan Fitzgerald^, Adam Fleming^, Terri Foggin, Martin Gannon*, Michael Gee, Richard Gibson-Brown, David Grant, Paul Harries, Tony Hilton*, Gareth Hinds^, Peter Hodgson, Paul Hollingum, Graeme Hope, Peter Horsfield, Keith House, Charles Johnson*, Ian Jolly, Robin Kollewyn, Simon (Virge) Marshall*, Michael McCartney, Joe Middleton*, Jake Moeller^, Eb Mukhtar, Henry Nelson^, Tom Nickels, Kevin O'Brien, Federico Orlandini, Chris Page, Robin Page, Andy Parker^, David Pease-Watkin, Malcolm Philippe, Jamie Pinder, Dan Quinton, Ramesh Rao, Jeremy Rayne, Peter Redshaw, Sue Redshaw, Michael Repper, Steve Russell*, Jonny Seymour, Mohammed Shah^, Paull Spindler, Freddie Stacy, Bill Stephens, Kim Taylor, Richie Van Der Linde, Andy Warr, Iain Waterson, George Watson, Simon E Willson*, David Wilson, Richard Wilson, Simon G Wilson, Dany Yazdani, Alan Yolland

Club Umpires (Assessed)

Nadia Abdulla, Laura Akehurst, Simon Aldous*, Alison Austin, Derrick Austin, David Ayres, Mike Baker, Nigel Baker, Charlie Barty-King, David Bavin, Wendy Beaney, Mark Beautement, Nichola Best, Margaret Bishop, Jackie Boot, Paul Bradford, Nick Brooks, James Bryer*, Roddy Cameron, Maria Carr*, Melinda Cassel, Sam Chapman, Andrew Chu, Tim Collett, Emily Collins, Sean Cook, Suzy Cook, Andrew Croker, Paul Curnow, David Curry, Richard Darwin, Hannah Dawson*, Sarah Dawson, Rob Dean, Jules Duret, Jason Dymond, Hannah (Edgie) Egerton, Noah Eicke, Emma Ellin, Martin Ellis, Colin Forsyth, Sally Foster, Hannah Fox, Alex Furey*, John Gale, Michael Gallant, Christopher Gamber, Phil Gibbs, Nigel Green, Richard Haynes, David Heller, Kathryn Hitchings, Corin Hogan, Matthew Hollander, Jim House, Tony Howgate, David Hughes, Thomas Johnston, Mark Jones, Rupert Kefford, Merie King, Mark Lloyd, Martyn Locke, Linda Lonsdale, Rob Lovett, Craig Lowrey, Michael Macey (KHUA), Jo Malkin, Mandy Marshall, Tom McLean, Marc Monasch, Greg Murdoch, Harriet Naismith, Phil New, Richard Nixon, Richard Norman, James O'Sullivan*, Ben Oliver, Dan Pacitti, David Parker, John Perryman, Tim Peters, Linda Pettitt, Philip Pitt, Ben Rea, Alex Richards, David Ross, Genie Ross, Dane Salter, Andrew Sewell, Pete Skinner, Terry Smith, Tom Smith, Christopher Stevens, Phil Stewart, Miles Taffs, Tim Tennent, Gihan Thabrew, Andrew Tibble, Jake Tufts, Tom Ward, Tyler Ward, Ian Whiteman, Nicky Wilson, Matt Winder, Melanie Wood, Michael Wood, Ian Wright, Ian Wyatt, Andrew Youl, Gareth Young*

Club Umpires (Unassessed)

Ally Black, Milly Bodle (Junior Member), Hannah Bodoano (Junior Member), Level 1 Candidate 1, Katherine Carr (Junior Member), Josephine Carr, Matthew Cook, Graham Cox, Robin Crumby, Cameron Cunningham, Corinne Cunningham, Luke Cunningham, Helen David, Tony Dias, David Dickson, Richard Embrey, Dominic Gurney-Champion, Gemma Gurney-Champion, Carolyn Hennessy Chiddy, Rebecca Hickman, Maisie Hinds (Junior Member), Charlotte Hucker, Hugh Jolly, Scott Jones (Junior Member), Jo Kilby, Emma Kramer, Mike Ledwich, Kim Lyle, Shaun Macdonald, Amelia MacPhee, Ian Marsh, Andy Mather, Iain McCarthy, Emily Mcilwain, Stephanie McMillan, Jamie Mehmood, Tom Nixon, Philip Pagels, David Powell*, Graham Smith, Craig Walker, Alistair Wass, Sarah Webb, Paul Whelan, Matthew Wood

National Indoor Umpire Awards

National Programme Umpires Umpires

Aaron Campbell, Dave J Thompson, Julian Warburton

Regional HUA Umpires Umpires

Rob Butlin, Marilyn Walker, Neville Wrench

County HUA Umpires Umpires

Stuart Field (HHUA), Ashley Hurden

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk