Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association Logo

Association Membership

Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association
Request Sponsors

Click here for Details

Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association Logo

Association Membership

Life Members

Laurie Allan, Chris Burton, Chris Jenkins, Barry Mackay, Terry Mulcock, Rob Parry, Sheila Plant

County HUA Members

Ian Anguige, Alex Bandurak, Mark Bennett, Paul Bentley, Jane Binner, Surinder Bodwal, Andrew Bond, Mike Bowling, Chris Burton-Brown, Rob Butlin, Aaron Campbell, Bill Carr, Maria Carr, Simon Carr, Andy Chambers, Paul Chapman-Hatchett, Steve Cronin, David Cruden, Nku Davis, Matt Dean, Ian Dinwiddy, Kevin Doble, Alan Dow, Rob Dummer, Geraldine Eamer, Hamish Ellis-Jack, Ian Fielder, Johnathan Fitzgerald, Adam Fleming, David Grant, Nigel Gray, Alan Hall, Damian Hallett, Jane Hallett, Paul Harries, Ian Hay, Sandie Hay, Mike Head, Tony Hilton, Gareth Hinds, Peter Hodgson, Paul Hollingum, Philip Hook, Peter Horsfield, Jim House, Keith House, Glyn Jones, Kieran Jones, Deborah Kenny, Nigel Lander, Geoff Ledger, Michael Macey (KHUA), Virge Marshall, Michael McCartney, Lee McEvoy, Paul Meacher (HHUA), Matt Miles, Jake Moeller, Eb Mukhtar, Sam Naismith, Henry Nelson, Tom Nickels, Tom Nixon, Richard Norman, Dion Oliver, Nick Padget, Andy Parker, David Pease-Watkin, Jamie Pinder, Dan Quinton, Ramesh Rao, Jeremy Rayne, Peter Redshaw, Sue Redshaw, Huw Richards, Hazel Roulston, Tony Rowe, Tyrone Schiefner, Jonny Seymour, Mohammed Shah, Kirit Sharma, AJ Small, Gary Smith, Paull Spindler, Tom Spinks, Gary Stent, Phil Stewart, Miles Taffs, Kim Taylor, Dave J Thompson, James Thompson, Mark Topp, Martin Twist, Julian Warburton, Andy Warr, Nicky Wilson, Simon G Wilson, Ian Witchell, Neville Wrench, Alan Yolland

Other Members

Richard Gibson-Brown, Clothing Purchases

County HUA Candidate Members

Simon Aldous, James Bryer, Alex Furey, Michael Gee, Patrick Hare, Richard Nixon

Club Umpire Members (Assessed)

Laura Akehurst, Derrick Austin, David Ayres, Bertie Badham, Mike Baker, David Bavin, Wendy Beaney, Nichola Best, Roddy Cameron, Katherine Carr, Sam Chapman, Andrew Chu, Tim Collett, Sean Cook, Tom Cronin, David Curry, Richard Darwin, Hannah Dawson, Hannah Egerton, Martin Ellis, Colin Forsyth, Sally Foster, Hannah Fox, Christopher Gamber, Nigel Green, Richard Haynes, Rebecca Hickman, Kathryn Hitchings, Corin Hogan, Matthew Hollander, David Hughes, Ian Hutton, Thomas Johnston, Mark Jones, Mark Lloyd, Martyn Locke, Linda Lonsdale, Rob Lovett, Craig Lowrey, Mandy Marshall, Tom McLean, Marc Monasch, James O'Sullivan, Tim Peters, Linda Pettitt, Tom Philp, Philip Pitt, Suzie Pittman, Adam Pizzey, Genie Ross, Graham Smith, Tom Smith, Bill Stephens, Christopher Stevens, Tim Tennent, Gihan Thabrew, Jake Tufts, Dan Wadsworth, Marilyn Walker, Tom Ward, Tyler Ward, Ian Whiteman, Chrissie Wilson-David, Michael Wood, Ian Wyatt

Club Umpire Members (Unassessed)

Valerie Beveridge, Gurmit Bhurji, Ally Black, Jake Bullock, Matthew Cook, Graham Cox, Pete Cox, Robin Crumby, Cameron Cunningham, Corinne Cunningham, Luke Cunningham, Tony Dias, David Dickson, Oli Dobbs, Richard Embrey, Blake Gilchrist, Dominic Gurney-Champion, Gemma Gurney-Champion, Victoria Heater, Carolyn Hennessy Chiddy, Heather James, Scott Jones, Emma Kramer, Adam Langford, Lena Lawal, Kim Lyle, Andy Mather, Alexander McKee, Stephanie McMillan, Oliver Perkins-Brown, James Smith, Srikanth Viswanatha, Craig Walker, Paul Whelan, Justin Wildman

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk