Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association Logo

Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women

Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association
Request Sponsors

Click here for Details

Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association Logo

Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women

Indoor events are in blue.

Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Umpires being watched are shown underlined.
Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.

Where the venue is shown in blue, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.

Saturday 22nd December 2018
Men - South Finals
09:00 @ Whitgift SchoolJulian Warburton (umpire)
Saturday 5th January 2019
Men - Surrey Cup - Pool Stage - Pool A
14:30 @ Old Cranleighans HCSteve Cronin, Henry Nelson, David Pease-Watkin (umpires)
Men - Surrey Cup - Pool Stage - Pool B
11:30 @ Old Schools LaneRob Dummer, Jane Hallett, Sam Naismith (umpires)
Men - Surrey Cup - Pool Stage - Pool C
11:30 @ Purley Walcountians HCMike Bowling, Matt Miles, James Thompson (umpires)
Men - Surrey Cup - Pool Stage - Pool D
11:30 @ Dukes MeadowChris Burton-Brown, Peter Hodgson, Gary Stent (umpires)
Saturday 5th January to Sunday 6th January 2019
Women - Division Two South
@ Whitgift SchoolMarilyn Walker (judge)
Sunday 6th January 2019
Men - Surrey Cup - Plate Semi Finals
Old Cranleighans 2 v Trinity Mid-Whitgiftians @ Old Cranleighans HCRob Dummer, Adam Fleming (umpires)
Surbiton 3 v Wanderers 2 @ Surbiton HC (1&2)Kevin Doble, Huw Richards (umpires)
Saturday 12th January 2019
Men - South Premier Division One
15:00London Wayfarers v Tunbridge Wells @ Battersea ParkSimon Carr (umpire)
14:30Old Cranleighans v Milton Keynes @ Old Cranleighans HCSam Naismith (umpire)
14:00Winchester v Indian Gymkhana @ Kings SchoolMatt Miles (umpire)
Men - South Premier Division Two
13:30Blackheath and Elthamians v Wycombe @ London Marathon Sports GroundRob Dummer (umpire)
Guildford v West Hampstead @ Broadwater SchoolAlex Bandurak (umpire)
14:30Slough v London Academicals @ Slough HCJane Binner (assessor)
14:30Staines v Woking @ Staines H.C.Glyn Jones (umpire), Geoff Ledger (umpire)
Men - South Reserves
Rob Butlin (umpire), Tyrone Schiefner (umpire)
Sunday 13th January 2019
Men - National Cups - EH OVER 40S TIER 1 Championship
Epsom Over 40 v Indian GymkhanaMike Bowling, Nku Davis (umpires)
Men - National Cups - EH Over 60 Tier 1 Championship
14:30Surrey Over 60 v Trojans Over 60 @ Purley Walcountians HCDan Quinton, Dave J Thompson (umpires)
Men - National Cups - EH Tier 3 Championship
Woking Vets v West Herts @ Woking HC (1&2)David Pease-Watkin, Kim Taylor (umpires)
Wednesday 16th January 2019
Men - Schools
16:30Charterhouse School v Pine Rivers, Australia (Men) @ Charterhouse Sch.Mike Bowling, Jane Hallett, Julian Warburton (umpires)
14:30Whitgift School v GKT University (Men) @ Whitgift Sch.Aaron Campbell, Julian Warburton, Mike Bowling (umpires)
Saturday 19th January 2019
Men - South Premier Division One
14:30Indian Gymkhana v Banbury @ Indian Gymkhana H.C.Simon Carr (umpire)
12:30London Edwardians v Oxford University @ Honor Oak Park, King's College Sports GroundSteve Cronin (umpire), Sam Naismith (umpire)
Spencer v Bromley & Beckenham @ Spencer HCMatt Miles (umpire), Huw Richards (umpire)
Men - South Premier Division Two
11:30Horsham v Slough @ Christ's Hospital SchoolAlex Bandurak (umpire)
13:00London Academicals v Staines @ City of London AcademyChris Burton-Brown (umpire)
14:30Woking v Eastbourne @ Goldsworth ParkTyrone Schiefner (umpire)
14:30Wycombe v Tulse Hill & Dulwich @ Bisham AbbeyRob Butlin (umpire)
Sunday 20th January 2019
Men - National Cups - EH OVER 50s Tier 2 Championship
13:00Richmond Vintage v Spencer Vintage @ Richmond HC (1&2)Henry Nelson, Dan Quinton, Tom Nixon (umpires)
Men - National Cups - EH Over 50s Tier 3 Championship
Epsom Over 50 v Herne Bay @ Old Schools LaneAdam Fleming, Kirit Sharma (umpires)
Friday 25th January 2019
Men - Schools
17:30Whitgift School v Trinity School @ Whitgift Sch.Rob Dummer, Julian Warburton (umpires)
Saturday 26th January 2019
Men - South Premier Division One
12:30Banbury v Milton Keynes @ North Oxfordshire AcademyHuw Richards (umpire)
14:30Bromley & Beckenham v Indian Gymkhana @ Langley Park Girls SchoolSam Naismith (umpire)
12:00London Edwardians v Henley @ Battersea ParkDion Oliver (umpire)
14:00Winchester v Tunbridge Wells @ Kings SchoolJulian Warburton (umpire)
Men - South Premier Division Two
13:30Blackheath and Elthamians v Trojans @ London Marathon Sports GroundAlex Bandurak (umpire), Matt Miles (assessor)
11:45Eastbourne v London Academicals @ Saffron Sports ClubChris Burton-Brown (umpire)
14:30Staines v Slough @ Staines H.C.Geoff Ledger (umpire)
14:30Wycombe v Horsham @ Bisham AbbeyGary Stent (umpire coach), Gary Smith (umpire)
Men - South Reserves
Rob Dummer (umpire)
Women - South Premier Division Two
14:30Epsom v Guildford @ Old Schools LaneJames Thompson (umpire)
12:00Trojans 2 v Surbiton 3 @ Trojans HCAlan Dow (umpire)
13:00Woking v Havant @ Goldsworth ParkAshley Hurden (umpire)
Women - South Reserves
Ian Anguige (umpire), Mike Head (umpire)
Sunday 27th January 2019
Women - LUSL Premier Division
17:30St. George's Medical School v KCL Medical School @ Surbiton HC (1&2)Geraldine Eamer, Dan Quinton (umpires)

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk