Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association Logo

Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments and Fixtures, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women

Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association
Request Sponsors

Click here for Details

Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association Logo

Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments and Fixtures, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women

Indoor events are in blue.

Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Umpires being watched are shown underlined.
Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.

Where the venue is shown in blue, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.

Wednesday 20th February 2019
Men - BUCS - SE 1A
17:00Surrey University v KCS 2 @ Surrey Sports ParkPeter Hodgson, Simon G Wilson (umpires)
Men - BUCS - SE 2A
15:00St. Mary's University College v Brighton University @ St. Mary's Coll.Jane Hallett, Peter Horsfield, Steve Cronin (umpires)
Men - BUCS - SE 2B
15:15St. George's Medical School v Kent University @ Surbiton HC (1&2)Peter Redshaw, Sue Redshaw (umpires)
Men - BUCS - SE 3A
15:15Kingston University v Portsmouth University 4 @ Surbiton HC (1&2)Jim House, Andy Parker, Mark Bennett (umpires)
13:30UCL 2 (UCL 3 for BUCS) v Royal Holloway @ Dukes MeadowRob Butlin, Neville Wrench (umpires)
Women - BUCS - SE 1A
15:00UCL 2 (UCL 3 for BUCS) v Queen Mary's (Barts) @ Dukes MeadowRob Butlin, Adam Fleming (umpires)
Women - BUCS - SE 2B
13:30Kingston University v University of Chichester @ Surbiton HC (1&2)Ian Fielder, Paull Spindler (umpires)
13:30St. George's Medical School v University of Essex @ Surbiton HC (1&2)Jim House, Tom Nixon (umpires)
Women - BUCS - SE 3A
14:00Royal Holloway v Sussex University @ Prune HillKeith House, Simon Milford (umpires)
Saturday 23rd February 2019
Men - Premier Division
14:00Wimbledon v Reading @ Raynes Park High School, Bushey RoadNick Padget (umpire)
Men - Conference West
13:30Havant v Cardiff & Met @ Havant CollegeIan Dinwiddy (umpire)
Men - South Premier Division One
14:30Bromley & Beckenham v Old Cranleighans @ Langley Park Girls SchoolSteve Cronin (umpire), Alex Bandurak (umpire),
Jane Binner (assessor)
14:30Indian Gymkhana v Henley @ Indian Gymkhana H.C.Huw Richards (umpire)
12:30London Edwardians v Tunbridge Wells @ Honor Oak Park, King's College Sports GroundDion Oliver (umpire)
13:30Spencer v Milton Keynes @ Spencer HCSimon Carr (umpire)
Men - South Premier Division Two
13:30Blackheath and Elthamians v Staines @ London Marathon Sports GroundChris Burton-Brown (umpire)
13:30Trojans v Horsham @ Trojans HCSurinder Bodwal (umpire), Kieran Jones (umpire),
Rob Butlin (umpire)
13:30Tulse Hill & Dulwich v Slough @ Dulwich CollegeGary Smith (umpire)
13:30West Hampstead v Woking @ Whitefield SchoolDavid Pease-Watkin (umpire)
14:30Wycombe v London Academicals @ Bisham AbbeyGeoff Ledger (umpire)
Women - Investec Conference East
13:30Hampstead & Westminster v Sevenoaks @ Paddington Recreation GroundJulian Warburton (umpire)
13:00St. Albans v Ipswich @ Oaklands CollegeJane Hallett (umpire)
Women - Investec Conference West
12:30Gloucester City v Exe @ St. Peters RC SchoolAJ Small (umpire)
Women - South Premier Division One
12:00Spencer v Reading 2 @ Spencer HCMike Head (umpire)
Women - South Premier Division Two
13:30East Grinstead 2 v Trojans 2 @ East Grinstead Hockey & Sports ClubIan Anguige (umpire)
14:30Epsom v Surbiton 3 @ Old Schools LaneSimon Milford (umpire)
13:15Guildford v Hampstead & Westminster 2 @ Broadwater SchoolAshley Hurden (umpire)
11:30PHC Chiswick v Oxford @ Liverpool Victoria Sports GroundKirit Sharma (umpire), Philip Pitt (umpire)
Men - London League Premier Division
15:00Richmond 2 v Wimbledon 2 @ Richmond HC (1&2)
15:00Spencer 2 v Southgate 2 @ Spencer HCPeter Hodgson, Glyn Jones (umpires)
Men - Hampshire / Surrey Regional 1
14:45Barnes v London Edwardians 2 @ Dukes MeadowDeborah Kenny, Jonny Seymour (umpires)
14:00Croydon & Old Whitgiftian v Haslemere @ Monks HillAdam Fleming, Philip Hook (umpires)
13:00Epsom v Reigate Priory @ Old Schools LaneAlex Bandurak, Rob Butlin, Surinder Bodwal (umpires)
13:30Oxted 3 v Bournemouth @ Oxted County Sch.Jake Moeller, James Thompson (umpires)
Men - Hampshire / Surrey Regional 2
11:30Camberley & Farnborough v Chichester 2 @ King's International CollegeBill Carr, Tony Rowe (umpires) Ian Hay (assessor) Ian Hay (umpire coach)
13:30EUHC Gamblers v Wimborne Wayfarers @ Crystal PalacePeter Horsfield, Henry Nelson (umpires) Paul Hollingum (assessor)
14:30Old Cranleighans 2 v Andover @ Old Cranleighans HCPhil Stewart, Miles Taffs (umpires) Chris Burton (umpire coach)
11:00Wanderers 2 v Surbiton 3 @ Battersea Park (1&2)Peter Hodgson, Glyn Jones (umpires)
Men - Surrey Division One
14:30Addiscombe v Epsom 2 @ Royal Russell SchoolMark Bennett, David Grant, Kirit Sharma (umpires) Ian Witchell (umpire coach)
10:30Bank of England v Trinity Mid-Whitgiftians @ Bank of EnglandDamian Hallett, Jonny Seymour (umpires)
14:00Purley Walcountians 2 v Guildford 2 @ Purley Walcountians HCRichard Norman, Paull Spindler (umpires)
11:30Sunbury & Walton Hawks 2 v EUHC Gamblers 2 @ St Pauls RC Sch.Keith House, Mark Topp (umpires)
13:30Wanderers 3 v Kenley @ Battersea Park (1&2)Ramesh Rao, Andy Warr (umpires)
14:30Woking 2 v Surrey Spartans @ Woking HC (1&2)Jeremy Rayne, Kim Taylor (umpires)
Men - Surrey Division Two
13:00Barnes 3 v Cheam @ Dukes Meadow
14:00London Edwardians 3 v Oxted 4 @ Honor Oak Park
13:00Old Cranleighans 3 v Old Reigatians @ Old Cranleighans HC
14:30Old Georgians 3 v Spencer 6 @ St. George's College (Water)
14:00Reigate Priory 2 v Wanderers 4 @ Hartswood Fields (1&2)
11:00Wanderers 5 v Barnes 2 @ Kennington Park
Men - Surrey Division Three
11:30Epsom 3 v Merton @ Old Schools Lane
10:30Horley v Guildford Shadows @ Ifield Community College
14:00Spencer Hurricanes v Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 2 @ Battersea Park (1&2)
14:30Surbiton 5 v Camberley & Farnborough 2 @ Surbiton HC (1&2)
11:30Trinity Mid-Whitgiftians 2 v Royal Holloway @ Warlingham Sch.
15:00Woking 3 v Barnes 4 @ Woking HC (1&2)
Men - London League Division 1
13:15Richmond 3 v Hampstead & Westminster Zak Hond @ Richmond HC (1&2)
10:30Spencer 3 v Indian Gymkhana 2 @ Spencer HC
15:00Wimbledon 3 v London Wayfarers 2 @ Raynes Park High Sch.
Women - South Division 3B
11:30Barnes 2 v Eastbourne @ Dukes MeadowPeter Redshaw, Sue Redshaw (umpires)
11:30Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2 v Chichester @ Dulwich Coll.Geraldine Eamer, Neville Wrench (umpires)
Sunday 24th February 2019
Men - Premier Division
12:00East Grinstead v Brooklands MU @ East Grinstead Hockey & Sports ClubMartin Twist (umpire)
14:00Surbiton v HolcombeSimon Milford (match official trainee)
Men - Conference East
12:45Canterbury v Old Loughtonians @ Polo FarmAJ Small (umpire)
13:30Teddington v Southgate @ Teddington SchoolSteve Cronin (umpire)
Men - Conference West
13:00Cardiff & Met v Fareham @ Welsh Institute of Sport- Sophia GardensJulian Warburton (umpire)
13:00Chichester v University of Birmingham @ Chichester Technical CollegeGary Stent (assessor)
Women - South Premier Division One
09:30Spencer v Surbiton 2 @ Spencer HCAndy Parker (umpire)
Women - South Premier Division Two
11:30Hampstead & Westminster 2 v East Grinstead 2 @ Paddington Recreation GroundAshley Hurden (umpire)
14:00Surbiton 3 v Oxford @ Surbiton HC, Hinchley WoodIan Anguige (umpire), Kirit Sharma (umpire)
Men - National Cups - EH TIER 3 CHAMPIONSHIP
Oxted 2 v Eastcote 2 @ Oxted County Sch.Adam Fleming, Henry Nelson (umpires)
Men - Surrey Cup - Semi final
13:30Old Cranleighans v Spencer 2 @ Old Cranleighans HCChris Burton-Brown, Huw Richards (umpires)
14:30Spencer v London Edwardians 2 @ Bank of EnglandJane Hallett, Glyn Jones, Sam Naismith (umpires)
Women - LUSL Premier Division
16:00St. George's Medical School v Kings GKT 2 @ Surbiton HC (1&2)Geraldine Eamer, Paull Spindler (umpires)
Tuesday 26th February 2019
Women - Under 14 Schools Finals - Tier 1 & 2 Finals
@ Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis CentreMaria Carr (umpire)
Men - Schools - Under 18 Tier 1 Cup
15:00Cranleigh School v Norwich School (Men) @ Cranleigh Sch.Sam Naismith, Julian Warburton (umpires)
Wednesday 27th February 2019
Women - BUCS - BUCS
15:15St. George's College v Queen Mary College @ Surbiton HC (1&2)Paul Harries, Neville Wrench (umpires)
Women - BUCS - SE 1A
16:40UCL v Portsmouth 1 @ Dukes MeadowSimon Milford, Dan Quinton (umpires)
Thursday 28th February 2019
Men - Schools - Under 18 Tier 1 Cup
15:00Cranleigh School v Kingston Grammar School @ Cranleigh Sch.Steve Cronin, Jane Hallett (umpires)
Friday 1st March 2019
Men - Schools
17:00Charterhouse School v St. George's College @ Charterhouse Sch.
18:15Whitgift School v Royal Grammar School, Guildford @ Whitgift Sch.
Saturday 2nd March 2019
Women - Investec Conference East
15:30Horsham v Hampstead & Westminster @ Broadbridge Heath Leisure CentreMarilyn Walker (match official)
Men - London League Premier Division
10:30Spencer 2 v Teddington 2 @ Spencer HC
10:00Surbiton 2 v Richmond 2 @ Surbiton HC (1&2)
15:00Wimbledon 2 v Hampstead & Westminster 2 @ Raynes Park High Sch.
Men - Hampshire / Surrey Regional 1
12:30London Edwardians 2 v Croydon & Old Whitgiftian @ Honor Oak Park
14:00Purley Walcountians v Barnes @ Purley Walcountians HC
14:30Reigate Priory v Basingstoke @ Royal Alexandra & Albert Sch.
13:00Sunbury & Walton Hawks v Oxted 3 @ St Pauls RC Sch.
Men - Hampshire / Surrey Regional 2
13:00Surbiton 3 v EUHC Gamblers @ Surbiton HC (1&2)
13:30Wanderers v Aldershot & Farnham @ Battersea Park (1&2)
Men - Surrey Division One
14:30Epsom 2 v Sunbury & Walton Hawks 2 @ Old Schools Lane
15:00EUHC Gamblers 2 v Bank of England @ Crystal Palace
15:00Guildford 2 v Wanderers 3 @ Broadwater Sch. (1&2)
13:00Kenley v Woking 2 @ Warlingham Sch.
14:30Surrey Spartans v Addiscombe @ Surrey Sports Park
14:30Trinity Mid-Whitgiftians v Purley Walcountians 2 @ Warlingham Sch.
Men - Surrey Division Two
13:00Barnes 2 v Reigate Priory 2 @ Dukes Meadow
13:00Cheam v Old Reigatians @ Nonsuch School
13:00Old Cranleighans 3 v London Edwardians 3 @ Old Cranleighans HC
12:00Oxted 4 v Wanderers 5 @ Oxted County Sch.
12:00Spencer 6 v Barnes 3 @ Spencer HC
11:00Wanderers 4 v Old Georgians 3 @ Streatham & Clapham High Sch.
Men - Surrey Division Three
13:00Camberley & Farnborough 2 v Epsom 3 @ King's International College
12:30Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 2 v Surbiton 5 @ Monks Hill
16:15Guildford Shadows v Trinity Mid-Whitgiftians 2 @ Broadwater Sch. (1&2)
14:00Merton v Woking 3 @ Harris Academy (was Bishopsford Sch)
Old Cranleighans 4 v Horley @ Old Cranleighans HC
12:15Royal Holloway v Spencer Hurricanes @ Prune Hill
Men - London League Division 1
15:00Richmond 3 v Wimbledon 3 @ Richmond HC (1&2)
Women - South Division 3B
11:00Wanderers v Haslemere @ Battersea Park (1&2)
Women - Surrey Premier
11:30London Academicals v Epsom 2 @ City Of London Academy
16:30London Edwardians v Richmond @ Battersea Park (1&2)
14:30Old Georgians v Woking 2 @ St. George's College (Sand)
13:00Reigate Priory v Surbiton 4 @ Royal Alexandra & Albert Sch.
16:30Spencer 2 v Wimbledon 2 @ Spencer HC
Wednesday 6th March 2019
Men - BUCS Event - Quarter Final
Bath University v Durham University or Cardiff University @ Bath UniversityJulian Warburton (umpire)
Women - BUCS Event - Quarter Final
Bath University v Birmingham University or Cardiff University @ Bath UniversityJane Hallett (umpire)
Men - British Colleges (Men)
14:00Godalming College U18 v Lord Wandsworth College @ Charterhouse Sch.
Women - BUCS - SE 1A
15:00UCL v Surrey University @ Dukes Meadow
Saturday 9th March 2019
Men - London League Premier Division
16:00Old Georgians 2 v Wimbledon 2 @ St. George's College (Water)
15:45Richmond 2 v St. Albans 2 @ Richmond HC (1&2)
Teddington 2 v Southgate 2 @ Teddington Sch.
Men - Hampshire / Surrey Regional 1
13:45Barnes v Bournemouth @ Dukes Meadow
12:30Croydon & Old Whitgiftian v Purley Walcountians @ Monks Hill
13:00Epsom v London Edwardians 2 @ Old Schools Lane
15:45Reigate Priory v Sunbury & Walton Hawks @ Hartswood Fields (1&2)
Men - Hampshire / Surrey Regional 2
14:30Camberley & Farnborough v Aldershot & Farnham @ King's International College
12:00EUHC Gamblers v Chichester 2 @ Crystal Palace
11:30Old Cranleighans 2 v Surbiton 3 @ Old Cranleighans HC
13:30Wanderers 2 v Havant 2 @ Battersea Park (1&2)
Men - Surrey Division One
14:30Addiscombe v Woking 2 @ Royal Russell School
15:00Bank of England v Epsom 2 @ Bank of England
15:00Guildford 2 v Kenley @ Broadwater Sch. (1&2)
14:00Purley Walcountians 2 v EUHC Gamblers 2 @ Purley Walcountians HC
11:45Sunbury & Walton Hawks 2 v Surrey Spartans @ St Pauls RC Sch.
11:00Wanderers 3 v Trinity Mid-Whitgiftians @ Battersea Park (1&2)
Men - Surrey Division Two
16:45Barnes 3 v Wanderers 4 @ Dukes Meadow
12:00London Edwardians 3 v Cheam @ Bank of England
16:00Old Georgians 3 v Reigate Priory 2 @ St. George's College (Sand)
10:30Old Reigatians v Spencer 6 @ St. Bede's Sch.
12:00Oxted 4 v Barnes 2 @ Oxted County Sch.
16:30Wanderers 5 v Old Cranleighans 3 @ Battersea Park (1&2)
Men - Surrey Division Three
15:30Epsom 3 v Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 2 @ Therfield Sch.
Merton v Barnes 4
15:00Spencer Hurricanes v Guildford Shadows @ Spencer HC
11:30Surbiton 5 v Royal Holloway @ Surbiton HC (1&2)
11:30Trinity Mid-Whitgiftians 2 v Horley @ Warlingham Sch.
16:00Woking 3 v Camberley & Farnborough 2 @ Woking HC (1&2)
Men - London League Division 1
15:30Spencer 3 v London Wayfarers 2 @ Battersea Park (1&2)
15:30Wimbledon 3 v Hampstead & Westminster Zak Hond @ Raynes Park High Sch.
Men - Schools
13:45Whitgift School v Cranleigh School @ Whitgift Sch.
Women - South Division 3B
11:00Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2 v Aldershot & Farnham @ James Allen Girls Sch.
Women - Surrey Premier
10:00Epsom 2 v Reigate Priory @ Old Schools Lane
11:30London Academicals v Woking 2 @ City Of London Academy
14:00Richmond v Spencer 2 @ Richmond HC (1&2)
10:00Surbiton 4 v London Edwardians @ Surbiton HC (1&2)
10:30Wimbledon 2 v Old Georgians @ Raynes Park High Sch.
Wednesday 13th March 2019
Men - BUCS
15:00Surrey University 2 v Portsmouth 2nd XI @ Surrey Sports Park
Men - BUCS - SE 2B
15:00UCL v LSE @ Dukes Meadow
Men - BUCS - SE 3A
13:00Royal Holloway v Kingston University @ Prune Hill
Mixed - Schools Mixed U18 - U18 Mixed
14:00Godalming College U18 v Colliers Mixed @ Charterhouse Sch.
Women - BUCS - SE 1A
13:00Surrey University v RUMS (UCL 2 for BUCS) @ Surrey Sports Park
Women - BUCS - SE 2B
13:00St. Mary's University College v UCL 3 @ St. Mary's Coll.
Saturday 16th March 2019
Men - London League Premier Division
14:00Spencer 2 v Bromley & Beckenham 2 @ Battersea Park (1&2)
10:00Surbiton 2 v Old Georgians 2 @ Surbiton HC (1&2)
Teddington 2 v Reading 2 @ Teddington Sch.
Men - Hampshire / Surrey Regional 1
12:30London Edwardians 2 v Basingstoke @ Honor Oak Park
10:30Oxted 3 v Barnes @ Oxted County Sch.
14:00Purley Walcountians v Epsom @ Purley Walcountians HC
13:00Sunbury & Walton Hawks v Fareham 2 @ St Pauls RC Sch.
Men - Hampshire / Surrey Regional 2
Aldershot & Farnham v Wanderers 2
13:00Surbiton 3 v Winchester 2 @ Surbiton HC (1&2)
15:00Wanderers v Camberley & Farnborough @ Battersea Park (1&2)
Men - Surrey Division One
14:30Epsom 2 v Purley Walcountians 2 @ Old Schools Lane
12:00EUHC Gamblers 2 v Wanderers 3 @ Crystal Palace
13:00Kenley v Addiscombe @ Warlingham Sch.
14:30Surrey Spartans v Bank of England @ Surrey Sports Park
14:30Trinity Mid-Whitgiftians v Guildford 2 @ Warlingham Sch.
14:30Woking 2 v Sunbury & Walton Hawks 2 @ Woking HC (1&2)
Men - Surrey Division Two
13:00Barnes 2 v Old Georgians 3 @ Dukes Meadow
10:00Cheam v Wanderers 5 @ Nonsuch School
11:30Old Cranleighans 3 v Oxted 4 @ Old Cranleighans HC
15:30Reigate Priory 2 v Barnes 3 @ Hartswood Fields (1&2)
12:00Spencer 6 v London Edwardians 3 @ Harris Academy (Wide Way)
11:00Wanderers 4 v Old Reigatians @ Battersea Park (1&2)
Men - Surrey Division Three
Barnes 4 v Trinity Mid-Whitgiftians 2
13:00Camberley & Farnborough 2 v Merton @ King's International College
12:30Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 2 v Woking 3 @ Monks Hill
14:45Guildford Shadows v Surbiton 5 @ Broadwater Sch. (1&2)
10:30Horley v Spencer Hurricanes @ Ifield Community College
15:00Royal Holloway v Epsom 3 @ Prune Hill
Men - London League Division 1
15:30London Wayfarers 2 v Southgate 3 @ Kennington Park
15:00Richmond 3 v Spencer 3 @ Richmond HC (1&2)
Men - Schools
10:30Whitgift School v Ipswich School (Men) @ Whitgift Sch.
Women - South Division 3B
11:30Barnes 2 v Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2 @ Dukes Meadow
13:30Wanderers v Lewes @ Battersea Park (1&2)
Women - Surrey Premier
14:00London Edwardians v Epsom 2 @ Honor Oak Park
14:30Old Georgians v Richmond @ St. George's College (Water)
14:00Reigate Priory v London Academicals @ Hartswood Fields (1&2)
15:30Spencer 2 v Surbiton 4 @ Battersea Park (1&2)
10:30Wimbledon 2 v Woking 2 @ Raynes Park High Sch.
Sunday 17th March 2019
Men - Junior Tournament - Boys U16 County Championship
Surrey U16 (Panthers) v TBA & TBAMark Bennett, Adam Fleming, Tom Nixon (umpires)
Women - National Cups - EH Tier 3 Championship semi-final
Oxted v Prescott @ Oxted County Sch.Rob Butlin, Graeme Hope (umpires)
Women - Junior Tournament - Girls U17 County Championship
12:00Surrey U17 v Berkshire and Sussex @ Surrey Sports ParkSimon Milford, Kirit Sharma, Kim Taylor (umpires)
Wednesday 20th March 2019
Mixed - Friendly Matches
14:00Godalming College U18 v Farnborough @ Charterhouse Sch.
Women - BUCS - SE 2B
15:00St. Mary's University College v Hertfordshire University @ St. Mary's Coll.
Saturday 23rd March 2019
Men - London League Premier Division
14:30Old Georgians 2 v St. Albans 2 @ St. George's College (Water)
15:15Richmond 2 v Spencer 2 @ Richmond HC (1&2)
10:30Wimbledon 2 v Surbiton 2 @ Raynes Park High Sch.
Men - Hampshire / Surrey Regional 1
13:45Barnes v Fareham 2 @ Dukes Meadow
15:30Croydon & Old Whitgiftian v Oxted 3 @ Monks Hill
13:00Epsom v Bournemouth @ Old Schools Lane
15:45Reigate Priory v London Edwardians 2 @ Hartswood Fields (1&2)
Men - Hampshire / Surrey Regional 2
12:00EUHC Gamblers v Aldershot & Farnham @ Crystal Palace
11:30Old Cranleighans 2 v Havant 2 @ Old Cranleighans HC
11:00Wanderers 2 v Camberley & Farnborough @ Battersea Park (1&2)
Men - Surrey Division One
10:30Bank of England v Woking 2 @ Bank of England
15:00Guildford 2 v EUHC Gamblers 2 @ Broadwater Sch. (1&2)
14:00Purley Walcountians 2 v Surrey Spartans @ Purley Walcountians HC
11:30Sunbury & Walton Hawks 2 v Addiscombe @ St Pauls RC Sch.
14:30Trinity Mid-Whitgiftians v Kenley @ Warlingham Sch.
12:30Wanderers 3 v Epsom 2 @ Kennington Park
Men - Surrey Division Two
15:15Barnes 3 v Old Georgians 3 @ Dukes Meadow
14:00London Edwardians 3 v Wanderers 4 @ Honor Oak Park
14:30Old Cranleighans 3 v Barnes 2 @ Old Cranleighans HC
10:30Old Reigatians v Reigate Priory 2 @ St. Bede's Sch.
12:00Oxted 4 v Cheam @ Oxted County Sch.
16:30Wanderers 5 v Spencer 6 @ Battersea Park (1&2)
Men - Surrey Division Three
13:00Camberley & Farnborough 2 v Barnes 4 @ King's International College
11:30Epsom 3 v Guildford Shadows @ Old Schools Lane
11:00Merton v Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 2 @ Harris Academy (was Bishopsford Sch)
12:30Spencer Hurricanes v Trinity Mid-Whitgiftians 2 @ Battersea Park (1&2)
14:00Surbiton 5 v Horley @ Surbiton HC (1&2)
16:00Woking 3 v Royal Holloway @ Woking HC (1&2)
Men - London League Division 1
15:00Spencer 3 v Wimbledon 3 @ Spencer HC
Men - Schools
15:45Charterhouse School v Radley (Men) @ Charterhouse Sch.
Women - South Division 3B
13:30Wanderers v Fareham @ Battersea Park (1&2)
Women - Surrey Premier
10:45Epsom 2 v Spencer 2 @ Blenheim Sch.
10:00London Academicals v London Edwardians @ City Of London Academy
13:30Richmond v Wimbledon 2 @ Richmond HC (1&2)
11:00Surbiton 4 v Old Georgians @ Surbiton HC (1&2)
11:30Woking 2 v Reigate Priory @ Woking HC (1&2)
Wednesday 27th March 2019
Men - Schools
14:30Whitgift School v Merchant Taylors' School (Men) @ Whitgift Sch.
Mixed - Schools Mixed U18 - U18 Mixed
14:00Godalming College U18 v Woking Mixed @ Charterhouse Sch.
Saturday 30th March 2019
Men - London League Premier Division
14:00Wimbledon 2 v Teddington 2 @ KCS Wimbledon (1&2)
Men - Hampshire / Surrey Regional 1
London Edwardians 2 v Bournemouth @ Honor Oak Park
Reigate Priory v Fareham 2 @ Royal Alexandra & Albert Sch.
Men - Hampshire / Surrey Regional 2
14:30Surbiton 3 v Havant 2 @ Surbiton HC (1&2)
Men - Surrey Division One
13:30EUHC Gamblers 2 v Surrey Spartans @ Crystal Palace
Kenley v Epsom 2 @ Warlingham Sch.
Purley Walcountians 2 v Bank of England @ Purley Walcountians HC
Trinity Mid-Whitgiftians v Woking 2 @ Warlingham Sch.
Men - Surrey Division Two
Cheam v Wanderers 4 @ Nonsuch School
Men - Surrey Division Three
Camberley & Farnborough 2 v Horley @ King's International College
Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 2 v Guildford Shadows @ Monks Hill
Woking 3 v Spencer Hurricanes @ Woking HC (1&2)
Women - South Division 3B
11:30Barnes 2 v Horsham 2 @ Dukes Meadow
11:00Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2 v Southampton @ Dulwich Coll.
Sunday 31st March 2019
Men - Junior Tournament - Boys U16 County Championship
Surrey U16 (Lions) v TBA & TBA @ Reed's Sch.
Men - Junior Matches - Boys U17 County Championship
Surrey U17 v Kent U17
Women - Junior Matches - Girls U17 County Championship
Surrey U17 v Kent
Sunday 14th April 2019
Men - Junior Tournament
Surrey U17 v Hampshire and Buckinghamshire
Women - Junior Tournament
Surrey U16 v TBA & TBA
Saturday 4th May 2019
Women - Junior Tournament
Surrey U16 v TBA &TBA

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk