Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association Logo

Umpire Appointing Panels

Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association
Request Sponsors

Click here for Details

Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association Logo

Umpire Appointing Panels

Outdoor Men's Panels

SCHUA and higher

Aaron Campbell, Steve Cronin, Mike Davidson, Matt Dean, Ian Dinwiddy, Sean Edwards, Anthony Gamble, Jane Hallett, Ian Hawkes, Philip Hook, Bruce Karsten, Stratton King, Matt Miles, Dion Oliver, Nick Padget, AJ Small, Gary Stent, James Thompson, Martin Twist, Julian Warburton

SCHUA Probationer

Nigel Gray, Geoff Ledger

Regional Mens 1 (Dev Group)

Chris Burton-Brown, Rob Butlin, Stuart Grainger, Glyn Jones, Tyrone Schiefner, Gary Smith

Regional Mens 1

Ian Hay, Dave J Thompson

Regional Mens 2

Mark Bennett, Alan Hall

Regional Mens 3

Andy Chambers, Rob Dummer, David Grant, Mike Head, Keith House, Michael McCartney, Andy Parker, Shaun Patel, Peter Redshaw, Tony Rowe, Matthew Simkins

County Mens 1

Shaun Browne, Martin Gannon, Peter Horsfield, Ashley Hurden, Robin Kollewyn, Sue Redshaw, Jonny Seymour, Kirit Sharma

County Mens 2

Andrew Bond, Paul Chapman-Hatchett, Peter Hodgson, Jake Moeller, Paull Spindler, Simon Willson

County Mens 3

David Cruden, Tony Howgate, Ramesh Rao, Neville Wrench

Mens Probationer Grade

David Bavin, Roddy Cameron, Ed Cole, James Earl, David Hughes, Steven Maloney, Tim Oddy, Ben Oliver, David Pease-Watkin, Jeremy Rayne, Michael Repper, Ciaran Sanders, Mohammed Shah, George Watson, Claire White, Gareth Young

Midweek and Sunday

Mark Anderson, Adrian Bouwens, Graeme Dow, Tony Hilton, Georgina Jackson, Joe Middleton, Alan Pumfrett, Dan Quinton, Chris Shaw, Chris Ward

Outdoor Women's Panels

SCHUA and higher

Steve Cronin, Sean Edwards, Jane Hallett, Ian Hay, Mike Head, Ashley Hurden, Stratton King, Hazel Roulston, Kirit Sharma, Martin Twist, Neville Wrench

Regional Ladies 1

Mark Bennett, Andrew Bond, Mike Bowling, Shaun Browne, Chris Burton-Brown, Rob Butlin, Andy Chambers, Paul Chapman-Hatchett, David Cruden, Rob Dummer, Martin Gannon, Stuart Grainger, David Grant, Alan Hall, Peter Hodgson, Peter Horsfield, Keith House, Tony Howgate, Glyn Jones, Robin Kollewyn, Geoff Ledger, Michael McCartney, Jake Moeller, Andy Parker, Shaun Patel, Ramesh Rao, Peter Redshaw, Sue Redshaw, Tony Rowe, Tyrone Schiefner, Jonny Seymour, Matthew Simkins, Gary Smith, Paull Spindler, Dave J Thompson, Simon Willson

County Ladies 1

Terri Foggin

Ladies Probationer Grade

David Bavin, Roddy Cameron, Simon Carr, Ed Cole, Graham Cookman, James Earl, David Hughes, Steven Maloney, Tim Oddy, Ben Oliver, David Pease-Watkin, Jeremy Rayne, Michael Repper, Ciaran Sanders, Mohammed Shah, Claire White, Gareth Young

Midweek and Sunday

Mark Anderson, Adrian Bouwens, Graeme Dow, Tony Hilton, Georgina Jackson, Joe Middleton, Alan Pumfrett, Dan Quinton, Chris Shaw, Chris Ward

Indoor Men's Panels

A Panel

Rob Butlin, Steve Cronin, Jane Hallett, Stratton King, AJ Small, Dave J Thompson, Julian Warburton

B Panel

Stuart Grainger, Bruce Karsten, Matthew Simkins, Neville Wrench

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk