Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association Logo

Umpire Appointing Panels

Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association
Request Sponsors

Click here for Details

Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association Logo

Umpire Appointing Panels

Outdoor Men's Panels

SCHUA or Higher

Aaron Campbell, Steve Cronin, Mike Davidson, Matt Dean, Ian Dinwiddy, Sean Edwards, Anthony Gamble, Nigel Gray, Jane Hallett, Ian Hawkes, Philip Hook, Bruce Karsten, Stratton King, Geoff Ledger, Matt Miles, Dion Oliver, Nick Padget, AJ Small, Gary Stent, James Thompson, Martin Twist, Julian Warburton

Development Group (* radio)

Chris Burton-Brown*, Rob Butlin*, Stuart Grainger*, Glyn Jones*, Tyrone Schiefner*, Gary Smith*

Regional Mens 1

Ian Hay, Dave J Thompson*

Regional Mens 2

Mark Bennett*, Alan Hall*

Regional Mens 3

Andy Chambers, Rob Dummer*, David Grant*, Mike Head, Keith House*, Michael McCartney*, Eb Mukhtar*, Andy Parker*, David Pease-Watkin*, Peter Redshaw*, Tony Rowe*, Matthew Simkins

County Mens 1

Peter Horsfield, Ashley Hurden, Robin Kollewyn, Sue Redshaw*, Jonny Seymour, Kirit Sharma, Kim Taylor

County Mens 2

Andrew Bond, Paul Chapman-Hatchett, Peter Hodgson, Jake Moeller, Dan Quinton, Jeremy Rayne, Michael Repper, Paull Spindler, Simon Willson

County Mens 3

David Cruden, Tony Howgate, Ramesh Rao, Mohammed Shah, Neville Wrench

Mens Probationer Grade

David Hughes, Gareth Young

Midweek and Sunday

Mark Anderson, Adrian Bouwens, Graeme Dow, Terri Foggin, Martin Gannon, Paul Harries, Tony Hilton, Georgina Jackson, Joe Middleton

Level 1 for Assessment

Simon Carr, Dom Gurney-Champion, Cassie Hughes, Ilze Janse van Rensburg, Craig Lowrey, Rob Plummer, Huw Richards, Graham Smith

Outdoor Women's Panels

SCHUA or Higher

Steve Cronin, Sean Edwards, Nigel Gray, Jane Hallett, Ian Hay, Mike Head, Ashley Hurden, Stratton King, Geoff Ledger, Kirit Sharma, Martin Twist, Neville Wrench

Regional Ladies 1

Mark Bennett*, Andrew Bond, Mike Bowling, Chris Burton-Brown*, Rob Butlin*, Andy Chambers, Paul Chapman-Hatchett, David Cruden, Rob Dummer*, Stuart Grainger*, David Grant*, Alan Hall*, Peter Hodgson, Peter Horsfield, Keith House*, Tony Howgate, Glyn Jones*, Robin Kollewyn, Michael McCartney*, Jake Moeller, Eb Mukhtar*, Andy Parker*, David Pease-Watkin*, Ramesh Rao, Peter Redshaw*, Sue Redshaw*, Hazel Roulston, Tony Rowe*, Tyrone Schiefner*, Jonny Seymour, Matthew Simkins, Gary Smith*, Paull Spindler, Kim Taylor, Dave J Thompson*, Simon Willson

County Ladies 1

Terri Foggin, Dan Quinton, Jeremy Rayne, Michael Repper, Mohammed Shah

Midweek and Sunday

Mark Anderson, Adrian Bouwens, Graeme Dow, Martin Gannon, Paul Harries, Tony Hilton, Georgina Jackson, Joe Middleton

Ladies Probationer Grade

Simon Carr, Graham Cookman, David Hughes, Gareth Young

Level 1 for Assessment

Tarek Abdulla, Mark Beautement, Dom Gurney-Champion, Cassie Hughes, Ilze Janse van Rensburg, Craig Lowrey, Harriet Naismith, Rob Plummer, Huw Richards, Graham Smith

Indoor Men's Panels

SCHUA or Higher

Ian Anguige, Rob Butlin*, Aaron Campbell, Steve Cronin, Mike Davidson, Sean Edwards, Stratton King, Nick Padget, Gary Stent, Martin Twist, Julian Warburton

SCHUA (interested)

Ian Dinwiddy, Ashley Hurden, Bruce Karsten, AJ Small, Marilyn Walker, Neville Wrench

A Panel

Jane Hallett, Matt Miles, Dion Oliver, Dave J Thompson*

B Panel

Chris Burton-Brown*, Paul Chapman-Hatchett, Matt Dean, Rob Dummer*, Anthony Gamble, Stuart Grainger*, Nigel Gray, Ian Hawkes, Glyn Jones*, Geoff Ledger, Michael McCartney*, Andy Parker*, David Pease-Watkin*, Tony Rowe*, Tyrone Schiefner*, Matthew Simkins, James Thompson

Indoor Women's Panels

SCHUA or Higher

Ian Anguige, Rob Butlin*, Aaron Campbell, Steve Cronin, Mike Davidson, Sean Edwards, Jane Hallett, Ashley Hurden, Stratton King, Nick Padget, Gary Stent, Marilyn Walker, Julian Warburton, Neville Wrench

SCHUA (interested)

Ian Dinwiddy, Bruce Karsten, AJ Small, Martin Twist

Surrey A

Chris Burton-Brown*, Paul Chapman-Hatchett, Matt Dean, Rob Dummer*, Anthony Gamble, Nigel Gray, Ian Hawkes, Glyn Jones*, Geoff Ledger, Michael McCartney*, Matt Miles, Dion Oliver, Andy Parker*, David Pease-Watkin*, Tony Rowe*, Tyrone Schiefner*, James Thompson

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk