Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association Logo

Umpire Appointing Panels

Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association
Request Sponsors

Click here for Details

Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association Logo

Umpire Appointing Panels

Outdoor Men's Panels

SCHUA or Higher

Aaron Campbell, Steve Cronin, Mike Davidson, Matt Dean, Ian Dinwiddy, Sean Edwards, Anthony Gamble, Stuart Grainger, Nigel Gray, Jane Hallett, Ian Hawkes, Philip Hook, Bruce Karsten, Deborah Kenny, Stratton King, Geoff Ledger, Matt Miles, Dion Oliver, Nick Padget, AJ Small, Gary Stent*, James Thompson, Martin Twist, Julian Warburton

Development Group

Alex Bandurak, Chris Burton-Brown, Glyn Jones, Michael McCartney, Sam Naismith, Tyrone Schiefner, Gary Smith

Regional Mens 1

Rob Butlin, Ian Hay, Graeme Hope, Dave J Thompson

Regional Mens 2

Mark Bennett, Surinder Bodwal, Rob Dummer, Alan Hall, David Pease-Watkin

Regional Mens 3

Andy Chambers, Paul Chapman-Hatchett, Kevin Doble, David Grant, Mike Head, Peter Hodgson, Peter Horsfield, Keith House, Eb Mukhtar, Andy Parker, Peter Redshaw, Tony Rowe, Simon G Wilson

County Mens 1 (* NO radio)

Ashley Hurden, Robin Kollewyn, Jake Moeller, Jeremy Rayne, Sue Redshaw, Jonny Seymour, Kirit Sharma, Kim Taylor, Guest Umpire

County Mens 2

Andrew Bond, Simon Carr*, Richard Gibson-Brown, Dan Quinton, Paull Spindler, Richie Van Der Linde, Andrew Youl

County Mens 3

Paul Bentley*, David Cruden, Tony Howgate, Tom Nickels, Ramesh Rao, Mohammed Shah, Neville Wrench

Mens Probationer Grade

Ian Fielder, Alex Furey*

Midweek and Sunday

Terri Foggin, Paul Harries, Tony Hilton*

Outdoor Women's Panels

SCHUA or Higher

Steve Cronin, Sean Edwards, Stuart Grainger, Nigel Gray, Jane Hallett, Ian Hay, Mike Head, Ashley Hurden, Deborah Kenny, Stratton King, Geoff Ledger, Kirit Sharma, Martin Twist

Regional Ladies 1

Alex Bandurak, Mark Bennett, Surinder Bodwal, Andrew Bond, Chris Burton-Brown, Rob Butlin, Andy Chambers, Paul Chapman-Hatchett, David Cruden, Kevin Doble, Rob Dummer, David Grant, Alan Hall, Peter Hodgson, Graeme Hope, Peter Horsfield, Keith House, Tony Howgate, Glyn Jones, Robin Kollewyn, Michael McCartney, Jake Moeller, Eb Mukhtar, Sam Naismith, Andy Parker, David Pease-Watkin, Ramesh Rao, Peter Redshaw, Sue Redshaw, Hazel Roulston, Tony Rowe, Tyrone Schiefner, Jonny Seymour, Gary Smith, Paull Spindler, Kim Taylor, Dave J Thompson, Guest Umpire, Simon G Wilson, Neville Wrench

County Ladies 1

Paul Bentley*, Simon Carr*, Terri Foggin, Richard Gibson-Brown, Tom Nickels, Dan Quinton, Jeremy Rayne, Mohammed Shah, Richie Van Der Linde, Andrew Youl

Midweek and Sunday

Ian Fielder, Paul Harries, Tony Hilton*

Ladies Probationer Grade

Simon Aldous*, Alex Furey*

Level 1 for Assessment

Ally Black, Nikki Hurst, Emma Randles

Indoor Men's Panels

SCHUA or Higher

Ian Anguige, Rob Butlin, Aaron Campbell, Steve Cronin, Mike Davidson, Sean Edwards, Stratton King, Nick Padget, AJ Small, Gary Stent*, Martin Twist, Julian Warburton

SCHUA (interested)

Ian Dinwiddy, Ashley Hurden, Bruce Karsten

A Panel

Jane Hallett, Matt Miles, Dion Oliver, Dave J Thompson, Neville Wrench

B Panel

Chris Burton-Brown, Paul Chapman-Hatchett, Matt Dean, Rob Dummer, Anthony Gamble, Stuart Grainger, Nigel Gray, Ian Hawkes, Glyn Jones, Geoff Ledger, Michael McCartney, Andy Parker, David Pease-Watkin, Tony Rowe, Tyrone Schiefner, James Thompson

Indoor Women's Panels

SCHUA or Higher

Ian Anguige, Rob Butlin, Aaron Campbell, Steve Cronin, Mike Davidson, Sean Edwards, Jane Hallett, Ashley Hurden, Stratton King, Nick Padget, AJ Small, Gary Stent*, Julian Warburton, Neville Wrench

SCHUA (interested)

Ian Dinwiddy, Bruce Karsten, Martin Twist

Surrey A

Chris Burton-Brown, Paul Chapman-Hatchett, Matt Dean, Rob Dummer, Anthony Gamble, Nigel Gray, Ian Hawkes, Glyn Jones, Geoff Ledger, Michael McCartney, Matt Miles, Dion Oliver, Andy Parker, David Pease-Watkin, Tony Rowe, Tyrone Schiefner, James Thompson

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk