Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association Logo

Umpire Awards

Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association
Request Sponsors

Click here for Details

Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association Logo

Umpire Awards

Outdoor Umpire Awards

National Badge Umpires

Martin Twist

National Programme Umpire (Level 3) Umpires

Jane Binner, Steve Cronin, Mike Davidson, Sean Edwards, Ian Hay, Philip Hook, Chris Jenkins, Nigel Lander, Matt Miles, Jon Molloy, Nick Padget, AJ Small, Gary Stent, Marilyn Walker, Julian Warburton

Regional HUA Umpire (Level 2) Umpires

Mahmood Anwar Dar, Mike Bowling, Aaron Campbell, Matt Dean, Ian Dinwiddy, Anthony Gamble, Alan Hall, Jane Hallett, Ian Hawkes, Mike Head, David Herring, Ashley Hurden, Bruce Karsten, Stratton King, Terry Mulcock, Dion Oliver, Shaun Patel, Richard Prophet, Jonathan Roberts, Hazel Roulston, Tony Rowe, Dave J Thompson, James Thompson, Neville Wrench

Regional HUA Umpire (Level 2) Candidate Umpires

Kirit Sharma

County HUA Umpire (Level 1) Umpires

Natalia Anda, Mark Anderson, Mark Bennett, Andrew Bond, Adrian Bouwens, Shaun Browne, Chris Burton-Brown, Rob Butlin, Andy Chambers, Paul Chapman-Hatchett, Rob Cole, Tim Collett, David Cruden, Gordon Dodge, Graeme Dow, Rob Dummer, Terri Foggin, Martin Gannon, Stuart Grainger, David Grant, Nigel Gray, Pamela Gregory, Tony Hilton, Peter Hodgson, Peter Horsfield, Keith House, Tony Howgate, Georgina Jackson, Glyn Jones, Robin Kollewyn, Geoff Ledger, Michael McCartney, Joe Middleton, Jake Moeller, Eb Mukhtar, Chris Page, Andy Parker, Mike Parker, David Pollen, Alan Pumfrett, Joan Pumfrett, Ramesh Rao, Peter Redshaw, Sue Redshaw, Tyrone Schiefner, Jonny Seymour, Chris Shaw, Matthew Simkins, Gary Smith, Paull Spindler, Melvyn Stevens, Chris Ward, Edwina Westacott, Simon Willson

Club Umpire (Assessed) (Level 1) Umpires

Nadia Abdulla, Farrukh Ahmed, John Allan-Smith, Richard Angus, Mark Annear, Guest Assessor, SCHUA Assessor, Alison Austin, Derrick Austin, Dil Bahra, Nigel Baker, Graham Baldwin, J R Barnes, Charlie Barty-King, Martin Bates, David Bavin, Mike Beaney, Wendy Beaney, Chris Beeley, Margaret Bishop, Conor Bond, Jackie Boot, Martin Bradshaw, Aidan Brock, Trevor Brock, Katy Brown, Tessa Bullimore, Paula Burgess, Paul Bussetti, Erica Callard, Bill Carr, Simon Carr, Melinda Cassel, Andrew Chrystie, Sue ChurchJones, HHUA Coach, Harry Colby, Ed Cole, Phillip Cook, Sean Cook, Graham Cookman, William Cooper, Dick Cordeux, Sean Cotter, Bob Cowlard, Andrew Croker, Becky Cross, Paul Curnow, Marie Curry, Richard Darwin, Ian Davidson, Anna-Victoria Davies, Sarah Dawson, Rob Dean, Claire Duncan, Jason Dymond, James Earl, Emma Ellin, Harry Fennell, Graham Foggin, Anne Foley, Pieter Folmer, Colin Forsyth, Sally Foster, John Gale, Michael Gallant, Nick Gane, Phil Gibbs, Richard Gibson-Brown, Seb Gilbert, Robert Gill, Trevor Glaister, Mark Gosnell, Naomi Graham, Shaun Gray, Claudia Gwinnutt, Suzy Hardingham, Paul Harries, David Heller, Nolan Highton, John Hills, John Holbrook, Paul Hollingum, Chris Horton, Jim House, Marianne House, Martin House, Karen Hunn, Ian Hutton, Charles Johnson, Mags Johnson, Ian Jolly, Mark Jones, Rupert Kefford, Emma Kelleher, Charlotte Kenyon, Merie King, Douglas Kirk, Margo Lawrence, Mike Leslie, Rob Lewis, Linda Lonsdale, Malcolm Lyon, Jo Malkin, Richard Mant, John Mills, Marc Monasch, Jon Monk, Jeff Moores, Alexandra Morgan, James Neale, Phil New, Richard Nixon, Gail None, Iain Noon, Kevin O'Brien, Kat O'Connell, Ben Oliver, Yee Gan Ong, Dan Pacitti, Robin Page, David Parker, Deborah Parker, Tremayne Parvin, Kerry Patterson, David Peebles, Rebecca Penn, John Perryman, Tim Peters, Linda Pettitt, Malcolm Philippe, Jamie Pinder, Amelia Pine, Suzie Pittman, John Polley, Richard Potton, Daphne Pritchard, Dan Quinton, Anthony Rapson, Ben Rea, Alex Richards, Ben Roe, David Ross, Genie Ross, Steve Russell, Dane Salter, Mark Scholey, Katie Sevenoaks, Andrew Sewell, Mohammed Shah, Ian Sharpe, Pete Skinner, Janet Slater, Mike Smith, Terry Smith, Chris Spice, Bill Stephens, Charles Stoddart, Kim Taylor, Richard Taylor, Mary Thomson, Andrew Tibble, Mark Topp, Guest Umpire1, Guest Umpire2, Guest Umpire3, Arthur Wadsworth, Paul Walker, Tom Ward, Iain Waterson, George Watson, Bernie Watts, Adrian Webb, Ian Whiteman, David Wignall, Peter Williams, Ian Williamson, Bruce Wilson, David Wilson, Richard Wilson, Matt Winder, Petrea Woolard, Ian Wright, Ian Wyatt, Dany Yazdani, Keith Yeates, Alan Yolland, Gareth Young

Club Umpire (Unassessed) (Level 1) Umpires

Paul Bentley

Level 1 Candidate Umpires

Tarek Abdulla, Lauren Adams, Mark Adshead, Megan Aeron-Thomas, Laura Akehurst, Kate Alexander, Amanda Alkema, Jess Allen, Jon Andrews, Nick Armitage, Sean Ashbaugh, David Ayres, Chris Baker, Emily Ball, Trudy Banfield, Samantha Bartlett, Anton Baskerville, Charlotte Bassett, David Bassett, Ollie Bassett, Emily Beaumont, Ali Bell, Stephen Bird, Richie Bissett, Ally Black, Simon Black, Charlotte Blackmore, Faye Bolger, Adam Bond, Peter Bradby, Jenny Brennan, Adam Briki, Jessica Brisley, Simon Brown, Naomi Buck, Jordan Bunyan, Rachael Burrell, Fred Butler, James Buxton, Matt Buzzacott, Level 1 Candidate 1, Level 1 Candidate 2, Chris Candy, Giovanni Capello, Ailis Carmody, Martin Carr-Hill, Colette Carruthers, Rosanna Carter, Hilary Carvell, Claire Cassidy-Kojima, Tom Chakraborti, Tim Chalk, Imogen Chambers, Peter Chambers, Fern Champion, Nicole Chapman-Hackett, Carolyn Chiddy, Rachel Chung, Jessica Clay, Kathryn Cloonan, Natasha Close, Keith Cocks, Emily Cohen, Claire Coles, Anna Combe, James Cook, Pete Cox, Nathanael Crawley, Warrick Cumming, Hugh Curthoys, Helen David, Alison Davies, Charly Davies, Michael De Koker, Sarah Dearsons, Emily Delehanty, Sam Delepiere, Lezanne Denton, Tony Dias, Kate Dobson, Steph Dove, Claire Downey, Luke DSouza-Benham, Hannah Duncan, Ryan Dunn, Chloe Dunne, Lauren Dunstan, James Eaton, Chloe Ecclestone, Annie Edmonds, Yasmin Edmonds, Matthew Elstow, Lexi Elven, Francesca Evans, James Evans, Jenny Evans, Sarah Evans, Thomas Evans, Francesca Evans-Tovey, Louise Eveleigh, Emilly Farrar, Alex Felts, Ian Felts, Shaun Fenton, Rebecca Finnie, Rosanna Fletcher, Matthew Ford, Ollie Forsyth, Tom Fotheringham, Jo Fowler, Patricia Foy, Emma Frost, Alex Furey, Christopher Gabbot, Esme Gatzanis, John Geeson, Alex Gilbert, Kate Gillingham, Kathryn Glover, Aran Golar, Satbir Golar, Lottie Goldthorpe, Daniel Goodacre, Ken Goodbody, Kiera Goymour, James Grabowski, Nigel Green, Sandra Griffiths, Thomas Grout, Pip Gunn, Dominic Gurney-Champion, Henry Hailstone, Donovan Hall, Jenny Hall, Richard Hall, Ruth Hampson, Murray Harper, Katherine Harris, Ollie Harvey, Laura Hawrych, Sally Hawrych, Holly Hayman, Katie Headley, Charlotte Healy, Ellie Heatrick, Nick Heller, Eve Henderson, Carolyn Hennessey Chiddy, Matthew Heptonstall, Jessica Herring, Kathryn Hitchings, Rory Hogan, Dan Hogg, Jason Holford, Charles Hooper, Hannah Hore, Kate Horton, James Hoskins, rob Howarth, Jeremy Howe, Freddie Howell, Charlotte Hucker, Cassie Hughes, David Hughes, Laura Hunter, Ruth Hurlock, Nikki Hurst, Tom Ibison, Nicky James, Ilze Janse van Rensburg, Amy Jenkins, Angus Johnston, Laura Johnstone, Hugh Jolly, Chloe Jones, Hattie Jones, Lizzie Jones, Phill Jones, Ruth Jones, Sam Jones, Scott Jones, Shanae Juttla, Isabelle Keith, Tim Kelleher, Helen Kennedy, Cara Knight-Dawson, Emily Kratz, Adil Lalani, Neil Lancefield, Elysee Laporte, Emily Last, Lena Lawal, Natasha Lawless, Harriet Lay, Bryony Leach, Helen Ledwich, Mike Ledwich, Megan Leppan, Alex Leslie, Lowell Lewis, Nikki Linsell, Kathryn Locking, Heather Lowe, Steven Maloney, Georgie Manly, Ian Marsh, Ishan Mathur, Lucy Maxwell, Catherine McFarlane, Allie McGilligan, Sophie McKendry, Nikola Meaney, Tom Meddings, Rachael Mellis, Matt Meneghello, Helen Merry, James Millet, Liz Mitchell, Ellie Moore, Louise Murphy, Samantha Murray, Richard Musto, Harriet Naismith, Alex Newman, Stu Nicholson, Alice Nickels, Philippa Nisbet, Annelie Noble, Lucie Noble, Aoife Noone, Tim Oddy, Keith Orriss, Penny O’Neill, Christian Pacey, Kevin Pacey, Bella Padt, Sophia Padt, Philip Pagels, Katie Painter, Verner Parke, Imogen Patterson, Charlotte Pead, Alex Pearce, Ciaran Pell, Alexander Pennington, Mike Pettit, Richard Phillips, Cherry Phypers, Lilly Pinggera, Jenine Piper, Rob Plummer, Stuart Poole, Ben Porter, Lucy Porter, Alex Potter, Josh Potter, Kat Price, Danni Priestley, Louise Radford, Giles Reynolds, Huw Richards, Michelle Richards, Katy Rix, Anya Roberts, Thomasina Roberts, jilly Robson, Ben Rodger, John Rosevear, Rohanna Ross, Harriet Rowling, Sarah Rughoonundon, Charles Rule, Parm Sandhu, Will Sarson, Phil Saunders, Callum Saunderson, Camilla Scarisbrick, Isabelle Schlegel, Dani Scholl, Alex Scott, Philippa Scott, Mark Scrivener, Debra Scutt, Shrenik Shah, Elliot Simcock, Sophie Simonds, Roxsanne Slatford, Jordan Sloan, Dominic Smetham, Claire Smith, Graham Smith, Simon Smith-Beckingham, Megan Snepvangers, Lucy Snowball, Suzie Squire, Sasha Storie-Pugh, Rob Stratton, Archie Sturton, Liam Sweeney, Trevor Sweetnam, Tom Taylor, James Tee, Shannon Thomson, Amy Thorpe, Katherine Torpey, Rachel Torpey, Sophie Tye, Caroline Ventom, Georgie Vines, Clemens Von Haenisch, Lorraine Wait, Daniel Wakely, Lewis Wales, Edward Wallis, Jasmine Walton, Sarah Webb, Paul Whelan, Claire White, Richard White, Eleanor Whittall, Martha Whittall, Trevor Whittall, Becks Wickham, Hannah Wilkinson, Roger Wilkinson, Jacob Willey, Adam Willoughby, Billy Winter, Lucy Withnall, Andrew Wood, Cass Wylie, Hazel Youlden, Scott Youlden, Bex Young, Jemma Younghusband

Foundation Umpire Award Umpires

Daniel Ayres, James Ayres, Katie Ayres, Moritz Bak, Chris Baldrey, Claire Baldrey, David Bartrum, Tom Beetham, Tom Berry, Seamus Betts, Aidan Braithwaite, Joss Brazier, Simon Burgess, Edward Burton-Brown, Lucy Burton-Brown, Simon Cadle, Chester Campbell, Philip Carr, Sophia Chemaitelli, Alex Chitty, Gemma Chitty, George Clarke, Charlie Colby, Charlotte Collard, Ben Cox, Joel Cronin, John Crook, Peter Crook, Naomi Dalton, Hannah Davidson, Adam Davies, Dulcie Davies, Paul DeFreitas, Charlotte Dunne, Eleanor Figueiredo, Ellie Firth, Rosie Fisher, Chris Freeman, Steph Giles, James Gray, Jonathan Gray, Calum Greaves, Hannah Gribble, Nicola Hardwick, John Hatcher, Georgina Hawkes, Chris Hughes, Nicholas Hunt, Thomas Irons, Charlie Jarrett-Wilkins, Robert Jasper, Ben Jeffrey, Ellie Johnston, Dominic Jones, Philly Jones, Rebecca Jones, Adam Judd, Jonathan Kemp, Nicola Kemp, Ellie Kirton, Eleanor Kissin, Thomas Leggett, Benjamin Littlejohns, Jonathan Lui, Harriett Martin, Tim Ming, Arthur Mitchell, Ewan Mitchell, Elle Moore, Robert Mugridge, Katie Murphy, Theo Muth, Katya Nalywajko, Harriett Newhouse, Rebecca Newhouse, Tom Nixon, Christy O'Rourke, Georgina Orso, Rebecca Paisley, Holly Peters, Gus Powell, David Pugh, Timothy Quicke, Chris Rawlings, James Regester, Simon Rivers, Caitlin Robertshaw, Max Rogers, Vanessa Rogers, Alexander Rozier-Pamplin, David Shaw, Lizzy Shepperson, James Smith, Jenna Stockwell, Edward Swain, William Swain, Antonia Tamer, Dawn Tarrier, Charlie Taylor, Ellen Taylor, Kimberley Taylor, Kirsty Thompson, Katie Thorpe, Charlotte Townsend, Samuel Tuohy, Dan Turner, Lucy Van Dorp, Emily Walround, Calum Welch, Lauren White, James Whitfield, James Wilder, Henry Williams, Stephen Wilman, Christian Wimshurst

Foundation Umpire Award Candidate Umpires

Cleo Halliday

Indoor Umpire Awards

Regional HUA Umpire (Level 2) Umpires

Rob Butlin, Dave J Thompson, Julian Warburton, Neville Wrench

Club Umpire (Assessed) (Level 1) Umpires

Ashley Hurden, Matthew Simkins

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk