Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association Logo

National Umpire Awards

Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association
Request Sponsors

Click here for Details

Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association Logo

National Umpire Awards

National Outdoor Umpire Awards

National Programme Umpire (Level 3) Umpires

Aaron Campbell, Steve Cronin, Mike Davidson, Ian Dinwiddy, Sean Edwards, Anthony Gamble, Ian Hay, Philip Hook, Chris Jenkins, Kieran Jones, Matt Miles, Nick Padget, AJ Small, Gary Stent, Martin Twist

National Programme Umpire (Level 3) Candidate Umpires

Julian Warburton

Regional HUA Umpire (Level 2) Umpires

Ian Anguige, Alex Bandurak, Chris Burton, Chris Burton-Brown, Matt Dean, Stuart Grainger, Nigel Gray, Alan Hall, Jane Hallett, Ian Hawkes, Mike Head, Ashley Hurden, Bruce Karsten, Deborah Kenny, Stratton King, Geoff Ledger, Terry Mulcock, Sam Naismith, Dion Oliver, Huw Richards, Hazel Roulston, Tony Rowe, Tyrone Schiefner, Kirit Sharma, Gary Smith, Dave J Thompson, James Thompson, Neville Wrench

County HUA Umpire (Level 1) Umpires

Mark Bennett, Paul Bentley, Surinder Bodwal, Andrew Bond, Rob Butlin, Bill Carr, Simon Carr^, Andy Chambers, Howard Chaplin-White (HHUA), Paul Chapman-Hatchett, HHUA Coach, David Cruden, Kevin Doble, Alan Dow, Rob Dummer, Ian Fielder, Johnathan Fitzgerald^, Adam Fleming^, Terri Foggin, Martin Gannon*, Richard Gibson-Brown, David Grant, Paul Harries, Tony Hilton*, Peter Hodgson, Paul Hollingum, Graeme Hope, Peter Horsfield, Keith House, Charles Johnson*, Ian Jolly, Glyn Jones, Robin Kollewyn, Simon (Virge) Marshall*, Michael McCartney, Joe Middleton*, Jake Moeller^, Eb Mukhtar, Tom Nickels, Kevin O'Brien, Federico Orlandini, Chris Page, Robin Page, Andy Parker^, David Pease-Watkin, Malcolm Philippe, Jamie Pinder *, Dan Quinton^, Ramesh Rao, Jeremy Rayne, Peter Redshaw, Sue Redshaw, Michael Repper, Steve Russell*, Jonny Seymour, Mohammed Shah, Matthew Simkins*, Paull Spindler, Bill Stephens, Kim Taylor^, Richie Van Der Linde, Andy Warr, Iain Waterson, George Watson, Simon E Willson*, David Wilson, Richard Wilson, Simon G Wilson, Dany Yazdani, Alan Yolland

Club Umpire (Assessed) (Level 1) Umpires

Nadia Abdulla, Simon Aldous*, Mark Annear, Alison Austin, Derrick Austin, David Ayres, Nigel Baker, Charlie Barty-King, David Bavin, Wendy Beaney, Margaret Bishop, Conor Bond, Jackie Boot, Paula Burgess, Roddy Cameron, Melinda Cassel, Tim Collett, Sean Cook, Suzy Cook, Andrew Croker, Paul Curnow, Richard Darwin, Sarah Dawson, Rob Dean, Jason Dymond, Hannah (Edgie) Egerton, Noah Eicke, Emma Ellin, Martin Ellis, Colin Forsyth, Sally Foster, Alex Furey*, John Gale, Michael Gallant, Phil Gibbs, Richard Haynes, David Heller, Gareth Hinds*, Corin Hogan, Jim House, Tony Howgate, David Hughes, Mark Jones, Rupert Kefford, Merie King, Martyn Locke, Linda Lonsdale, Jo Malkin, Mandy Marshall, Marc Monasch, Jon Monk, Harriet Naismith, Phil New, Richard Nixon, Ben Oliver, Dan Pacitti, David Parker, John Perryman, Tim Peters, Linda Pettitt, Amelia Pine, Philip Pitt, Daphne Pritchard, Ben Rea, Alex Richards, David Ross, Genie Ross, Dane Salter, Andrew Sewell, Pete Skinner, Terry Smith, Phil Stewart, Miles Taffs, Andrew Tibble, Guest Umpire1, Guest Umpire2, Guest Umpire3, Paul Walker, Tom Ward, Ian Whiteman, Matt Winder, Melanie Wood, Ian Wright, Ian Wyatt, Keith Yeates, Andrew Youl, Gareth Young*

Club Umpire (Unassessed) (Level 1) Umpires

Laura Akehurst, Mark Beautement, Ally Black, Milly Bodle, Hannah Bodoano, Jenny Brennan, Level 1 Candidate 1, Level 1 Candidate 2, Ailis Carmody, Maria Carr*, Josephine Carr, Katherine Carr, Rachel Chung, Kathryn Cloonan, Natasha Close, Keith Cocks, Claire Coles, Cameron Cunningham, Corinne Cunningham, Luke Cunningham, Hugh Curthoys, Helen David, Tony Dias, Ryan Dunn, Chloe Ecclestone, Ian Felts, Tom Fotheringham, Patricia Foy, Kate Gillingham, Kathryn Glover, Nigel Green, Jenny Hall, Murray Harper, Charlotte Healy, Carolyn Hennessy Chiddy, Maisie Hinds, Rory Hogan, Dan Hogg, Charlotte Hucker, Laura Hunter, Tom Ibison, Hugh Jolly, Scott Jones, Jo Kilby, Lena Lawal, Mike Ledwich, Craig Lowrey, Shaun Macdonald, Ian Marsh, Ishan Mathur, Iain McCarthy, Jamie Mehmood, Louise Murphy, Christian Pacey, Kevin Pacey, Philip Pagels, Verner Parke, Stuart Poole, Alex Potter, David Powell*, Danni Priestley, Louise Radford, Rohanna Ross, Claire Smith, Graham Smith, Christopher Stevens, Sasha Storie-Pugh, Trevor Sweetnam, Caroline Ventom, Clemens Von Haenisch, Daniel Wakely, Craig Walker, Alistair Wass, Sarah Webb, Paul Whelan, Matthew Wood, Cass Wylie, Bex Young

National Indoor Umpire Awards

National Programme Umpire (Level 3) Umpires

Aaron Campbell, Dave J Thompson, Julian Warburton

Regional HUA Umpire (Level 2) Umpires

Rob Butlin, Marilyn Walker, Neville Wrench

County HUA Umpire (Level 1) Umpires

Stuart Field (HHUA)

Club Umpire (Assessed) (Level 1) Umpires

Ashley Hurden, Matthew Simkins*

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk