Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association Logo

Association Membership

Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association
Request Sponsors

Click here for Details

Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association Logo

Association Membership

Life Members

Laurie Allan, Chris Burton, Chris Jenkins, Lyn Kirby, Peter Lake, Barry Mackay, Terry Mulcock, Rob Parry, Malcolm Philippe, Sheila Plant, David Thomson

Full Members

Natalia Anda, Mark Bennett, Jane Binner, Andrew Bond, Mike Bowling, Shaun Browne, Chris Burton-Brown, Rob Butlin, Aaron Campbell, Andy Chambers, Paul Chapman-Hatchett, Rob Cole, Steve Cronin, David Cruden, Mike Davidson, Matt Dean, Ian Dinwiddy, Gordon Dodge, Rob Dummer, Sean Edwards, Terri Foggin, Anthony Gamble, Martin Gannon, Stuart Grainger, David Grant, Nigel Gray, Alan Hall, Jane Hallett, Ian Hawkes, Ian Hay, Mike Head, David Herring, Tony Hilton, Peter Hodgson, Paul Hollingum, Philip Hook, Peter Horsfield, Keith House, Tony Howgate, Ashley Hurden, Georgina Jackson, Glyn Jones, Bruce Karsten, Stratton King, Robin Kollewyn, Nigel Lander, Geoff Ledger, Michael McCartney, Joe Middleton, Matt Miles, Jake Moeller, Jon Molloy, Eb Mukhtar, Dion Oliver, Nick Padget, Chris Page, Andy Parker, Shaun Patel, Richard Prophet, Ramesh Rao, Peter Redshaw, Sue Redshaw, Hazel Roulston, Tony Rowe, Tyrone Schiefner, Jonny Seymour, Kirit Sharma, Matthew Simkins, AJ Small, Gary Smith, Paull Spindler, Gary Stent, Melvyn Stevens, Dave J Thompson, James Thompson, Martin Twist, Julian Warburton, Simon Willson, Ian Witchell, Neville Wrench

Probationer Members

David Bavin, Roddy Cameron, Ed Cole, James Earl, David Hughes, Steven Maloney, Tim Oddy, Ben Oliver, David Pease-Watkin, Dan Quinton, Jeremy Rayne, Michael Repper, Ciaran Sanders, Mohammed Shah, Claire White, Gareth Young

Non-Surrey Members

Mark Anderson, Guest Assessor, SCHUA Assessor, Adrian Bouwens, Andrew Chrystie, HHUA Coach, Graeme Dow, Andrew Ellerton, Mossy Moss, Mike Parker, Alan Pumfrett, Chris Shaw, Mark Topp, HHUA Umpire, Guest Umpire1, Guest Umpire2, Guest Umpire3, Chris Ward, George Watson

Club Umpire Members

Dominic Aston, Derrick Austin, Harvir Bhaura, Level 1 Candidate 1, Level 1 Candidate 2, Maria Carr, David Critchlow, Jon Elburn, Serena Elstub, Nathan Foulsham, Thomas Grout, Esme Holmes, Callum House, Hannah Macdonald, Shaun Macdonald, Tom Nickels, Calum Reynolds, Adrian Roberts, David Sugden

Junior Members

Giovanni Capello, Simon Carr, Yasmin Edmonds, Seb Gilbert, Laura Hawrych, Scott Jones, Alex Pearce, Thomasina Roberts, Martha Whittall

Associate & Club Umpires

Farrukh Ahmed, David Ayres, Trudy Banfield, Mike Beaney, Wendy Beaney, Paul Bentley, Ally Black, Tessa Bullimore, Paul Bussetti, Bill Carr, Carolyn Chiddy, Emily Cohen, Tim Collett, Sean Cook, Graham Cookman, Bob Cowlard, Pete Cox, Warrick Cumming, Richard Darwin, Michael De Koker, Rob Dean, Emily Delehanty, Tony Dias, Fraser Eastwood, Graham Foggin, Colin Forsyth, Sally Foster, John Gale, Michael Gallant, Nick Gane, Esme Gatzanis, Richard Gibson-Brown, Nigel Green, Paul Harries, Sally Hawrych, John Hills, Marianne House, Martin House, Freddie Howell, Charlotte Hucker, Nikki Hurst, Ian Hutton, Ilze Janse van Rensburg, Mark Jones, Rupert Kefford, Mike Leslie, Linda Lonsdale, Richard Mant, Marc Monasch, Jeff Moores, Alexandra Morgan, Yee Gan Ong, Keith Orriss, John Perryman, Tim Peters, Linda Pettitt, Jamie Pinder, Jenine Piper, Philip Pitt, Ben Roe, Genie Ross, Philippa Scott, Debra Scutt, Terry Smith, Chris Spice, Bill Stephens, Tom Ward, Paul Whelan, Ian Whiteman, Eleanor Whittall, Trevor Whittall, Ian Wyatt

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk