Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association Logo

Association Membership

Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association
Request Sponsors

Click here for Details

Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association Logo

Association Membership

Life Member

Chris Burton, Terry Mulcock

Life Member (I)

Laurie Allan, Chris Jenkins, Lyn Kirby, Peter Lake, Barry Mackay, Rob Parry, Malcolm Philippe, Sheila Plant, David Thomson

Full Member

Ian Anguige, Mark Bennett*, Jane Binner, Andrew Bond, Mike Bowling, Chris Burton-Brown*, Rob Butlin*, Aaron Campbell, Andy Chambers, Paul Chapman-Hatchett, Steve Cronin, David Cruden, Mike Davidson, Matt Dean, Ian Dinwiddy, Rob Dummer*, Sean Edwards, Terri Foggin, Anthony Gamble, Stuart Grainger*, David Grant*, Nigel Gray*, Alan Hall*, Jane Hallett, Ian Hawkes, Ian Hay, Mike Head, David Herring, Tony Hilton, Peter Hodgson, Paul Hollingum, Philip Hook, Peter Horsfield, Keith House*, Tony Howgate, Ashley Hurden, Georgina Jackson, Glyn Jones*, Bruce Karsten, Stratton King, Robin Kollewyn, Nigel Lander, Geoff Ledger*, Michael McCartney*, Joe Middleton, Matt Miles, Jake Moeller, Eb Mukhtar, Dion Oliver, Nick Padget, Chris Page, Andy Parker*, David Pease-Watkin*, Richard Prophet, Dan Quinton, Ramesh Rao, Peter Redshaw*, Sue Redshaw*, Michael Repper, Hazel Roulston, Tony Rowe*, Tyrone Schiefner*, Jonny Seymour, Mohammed Shah, Kirit Sharma, Matthew Simkins, AJ Small, Gary Smith*, Paull Spindler, Gary Stent, Kim Taylor, Dave J Thompson*, James Thompson, Martin Twist, Marilyn Walker, Julian Warburton, Simon Willson, Ian Witchell, Neville Wrench

Full Member (I)

Natalia Anda, Shaun Browne, Rob Cole, Gordon Dodge, Martin Gannon, Jon Molloy, Shaun Patel

Probationer Member

Paul Harries, David Hughes, Steven Maloney, Jeremy Rayne, Gareth Young

Non-Surrey Member

Mark Anderson, Adrian Bouwens, Andrew Chrystie, HHUA Coach, Graeme Dow, Andrew Ellerton, Mossy Moss, Mike Parker, Mark Topp, HHUA Umpire, Guest Umpire1, Guest Umpire2, Guest Umpire3, Surrey HUA unable to appoint, Chris Ward, George Watson

Club Umpire Member

Dominic Aston, Derrick Austin, Laura Baird, Level 1 Candidate 1, Level 1 Candidate 2, Maria Carr, David Critchlow, Jon Elburn, Serena Elstub, Nathan Foulsham, Thomas Grout, Dominic Gurney-Champion, Esme Holmes, Callum House, Cassie Hughes, Yasmin Khan, Craig Lowrey, Hannah Macdonald, Shaun Macdonald, Tom Nickels, Adrian Roberts, Lucy Spence, David Sugden

Junior Member

Giovanni Capello, Simon Carr, Yasmin Edmonds, Seb Gilbert, Laura Hawrych, Scott Jones, Alex Pearce, Thomasina Roberts, Martha Whittall

Associate & Club Umpire

David Ayres, David Bassett, David Bavin, Wendy Beaney, Mark Beautement, Paul Bentley, Ally Black, Tessa Bullimore, Roddy Cameron, Bill Carr, Carolyn Chiddy, Ed Cole, Tim Collett, Sean Cook, Graham Cookman, Warrick Cumming, Richard Darwin, Michael De Koker, Rob Dean, Tony Dias, James Earl, Sally Foster, John Gale, Michael Gallant, Esme Gatzanis, Richard Gibson-Brown, Nigel Green, Suzy Hardingham, Sally Hawrych, John Hills, Marianne House, Martin House, Charlotte Hucker, Ian Hutton, Ilze Janse van Rensburg, Charles Johnson, Mark Jones, Rupert Kefford, Mike Ledwich, Linda Lonsdale, Richard Mant, Marc Monasch, Jeff Moores, Tim Oddy, Ben Oliver, Yee Gan Ong, John Perryman, Tim Peters, Linda Pettitt, Jamie Pinder, Philip Pitt, Huw Richards, Genie Ross, Debra Scutt, Graham Smith, Terry Smith, Chris Spice, Bill Stephens, Tom Ward, Andy Warr, Paul Whelan, Claire White, Ian Whiteman, Trevor Whittall, Ian Wyatt

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk