Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association Logo

Association Membership

Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association
Request Sponsors

Click here for Details

Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association Logo

Association Membership

Life Member

Chris Burton, Terry Mulcock

Life Members (i)

Laurie Allan, Chris Jenkins, Lyn Kirby, Peter Lake, Barry Mackay, Rob Parry, Malcolm Philippe, Sheila Plant, David Thomson

Full Member

Alex Bandurak, Mark Bennett, Paul Bentley*, Jane Binner, Surinder Bodwal^, Andrew Bond, Chris Burton-Brown, Rob Butlin, Aaron Campbell, Andy Chambers, Paul Chapman-Hatchett, Steve Cronin, David Cruden, Mike Davidson, Matt Dean, Ian Dinwiddy, Kevin Doble, Rob Dummer^, Sean Edwards, Ian Fielder, Terri Foggin, Anthony Gamble, Richard Gibson-Brown, Stuart Grainger, David Grant, Nigel Gray, Alan Hall, Jane Hallett, Ian Hawkes, Ian Hay, Sandie Hay, Mike Head, Tony Hilton*, Peter Hodgson^, Paul Hollingum, Philip Hook, Graeme Hope, Peter Horsfield, Keith House, Tony Howgate, Ashley Hurden, Glyn Jones, Bruce Karsten, Deborah Kenny, Stratton King, Robin Kollewyn, Nigel Lander, Geoff Ledger, Michael McCartney, Matt Miles, Jake Moeller^, Eb Mukhtar, Sam Naismith, Tom Nickels, Dion Oliver, Nick Padget, Andy Parker^, David Pease-Watkin^, Dan Quinton, Ramesh Rao, Jeremy Rayne, Peter Redshaw, Sue Redshaw, Huw Richards, Hazel Roulston, Tony Rowe, Tyrone Schiefner, Jonny Seymour, Mohammed Shah, Kirit Sharma, AJ Small, Gary Smith, Paull Spindler, Gary Stent*, Kim Taylor, Dave J Thompson, James Thompson, Richie Van Der Linde, Julian Warburton, Simon G Wilson, Ian Witchell, Neville Wrench, Alan Yolland

Appointed Junior

Simon Carr^

Full Member (Sab)

Gordon Dodge, Matthew Simkins*, Martin Twist, Andrew Youl

Probationer Member

Simon Aldous*, Alex Furey*, Paul Harries, Andy Warr

Non-Surrey Member

Ian Anguige, HHUA Coach, Alan Dow, Kieran Jones, Rowena Shepherd (HHUA), Mark Topp (HHUA), HHUA Umpire, Guest Umpire1, Guest Umpire2, Guest Umpire3, Surrey HUA Unable to appoint, John Van Berkel (HHUA)

Overseas Member

George Watson

Club Umpire Member

Laura Akehurst, Hannah Bodoano, Level 1 Candidate 1, Level 1 Candidate 2, Alistair Wass

Junior Member

Milly Bodle, Maisie Hinds, Scott Jones

Associate & Club Umpire

David Bavin, Wendy Beaney, Mark Beautement, Ally Black, Roddy Cameron, Tim Collett, Sean Cook, Suzy Cook, Richard Darwin, Rob Dean, Tony Dias, Martin Ellis, Colin Forsyth, Sally Foster, John Gale, Michael Gallant, Nigel Green, Carolyn Hennessy Chiddy, Corin Hogan, Rory Hogan, Jim House, Charlotte Hucker, David Hughes, Mark Jones, Rupert Kefford, Linda Lonsdale, Craig Lowrey, Shaun Macdonald, Mandy Marshall, Marc Monasch, John Perryman, Tim Peters, Linda Pettitt, Jamie Pinder, Philip Pitt, Genie Ross, Graham Smith, Terry Smith, Bill Stephens, Miles Taffs, Tom Ward, Paul Whelan, Ian Whiteman, Ian Wyatt

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk